Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: NSL5 Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco5 5GHz 802.11a CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved - US version

NSL5 Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco5 5GHz 802.11a CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved - US version

NSL5 Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco5 5GHz 802.11a CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved - US version
Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco2 provides a breakthrough in cost, reliability, and performance! Features up to 10km of range performance, 25+Mbps of throughput performance, and the powerful, intuitive AirOS by Ubiquiti. NanoStation Loco is the latest innovation in broadband wireless CPE technology from Ubiquiti.

Although approximately half the size of the original Ubiquiti Nanostation, NanoStation Loco still exhibits outstanding antenna performance. The NanoStation Loco5 contains a 13dBi dual-polarity internal antenna and will operate from 5475MHz to 5825MHz. NanoStation Loco has been proven in extreme temperature and weather conditions. Additionally, it has advanced ESD/EMP immunity design to protect against common outdoor radio and ethernet failures and eliminate truck-rolls for carriers.

NanoStation Loco ships standard with the powerful and intuitive AirOS by Ubiquiti Networks. It also is supported by a Linux SDK to encourage open source development. Pole Mounting kit comes standard with each NanoStation Loco.

NanoStation Loco5 is built on a 160mW radio with -93dBm sensitivity and an integrated 13dBi antenna.

US version

SKU NSL5(US)  
Weight 1.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
NanoStationLoco5 Brochure
 
Our price: $69.00
13%
Market price: $79.00
Quantity (14 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik ATL LTE18 kit (ATLGM&EG18-EA) is an advanced LTE solution with wide range MIMO 4x4 antennas for fast and stable connectivity in rural and urban areas - International version Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-RM - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, rack mountable, low cost - New!
$219.00
$279.00
$119.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UPr+S+OUT - An outdoor version of our best-selling heavy-duty PoE router with PoE out - New! Mikrotik cAP ax - cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD-US - The best-selling ceiling access point is back stronger than ever - New! Rohn FRM-125 (used-refurbished)
$319.00
$129.00
$100.00
 
Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New! MTP250-26V94-OD - Outdoor 26V 250W AC/DC power supply units for the MikroTik netPower product line - New! Mikrotik XQ+31LC10D - A QSFP28 module for distances up to 10km in your 100 Gigabit setups - New!
$349.00
$99.00
$349.00