Home :: miniPCI/miniPCIe radios :: Ubiquiti XR3 XtremeRange3 3.40-3.70 GHz 320mW avg Tx power carrierclass licensed radio module - Experimental Only

Ubiquiti XR3 XtremeRange3 3.40-3.70 GHz 320mW avg Tx power carrierclass licensed radio module - Experimental Only

Ubiquiti XR3 XtremeRange3 3.40-3.70 GHz 320mW avg Tx power carrierclass licensed radio module - Experimental Only
With the seemingly infinite amount of consumer wireless devices being deployed worldwide, the unlicensed 2.4 GHz and 5.8 GHz noise floors are quickly rendering the bands useless for high throughput, reliable networking.

The XtremeRange3 allows WISP's to operate more robust, reliable, and carrier-grade broadband wireless networks in a frequency band free of the noise created by the glut of existing commodity radio equipment.

This is an experimental radio system in the USA and not legal to run in production.


Note: This radio card has a single MMCX antenna port.
SKU XR3-3.5  
Weight 0.25 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
XR3 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $159.00
47%
Market price: $299.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port with rack mount case and power supply - New! Mikrotik mANT19s MTAS-5G-19D120 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna - New! Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch 24 Port 500 Watt Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP
$169.00
$99.00
$565.00
 
Mikrotik quickMOUNT Pro QMP advanced wall or pole mount adapter with articulation - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 15s RB921GS-5HPacD-15S 5GHz 15 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik RBSXT-5HPnD is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed.
$9.50
$139.00
$89.00
 
SXT Lite5 ac - Mikrotik's RBSXT-5HacD2n is the new low cost 802.11ac SXT with 10/100 Ethernet and RouterOS L3 license. New! 5M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8G-4S-IN complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$65.00
$15.00
$139.00