Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/411A RB411A complete 1 port 10/100 router assembled with indoor case - EOL (End of Life)

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/411A RB411A complete 1 port 10/100 router assembled with indoor case - EOL (End of Life)

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/411A RB411A complete 1 port 10/100 router assembled with indoor case - EOL (End of Life)
This assembled Mikrotik Routerboard 411A comes assembled with a stylish indoor case and the options of your choice. Includes a level 4 RouterOS license. It makes a fantastic low cost hotspot router and controller. Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.- EOL (End of Life)

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent low cost hotspot access point and controller combo. Can also be powered on eth1 by passive POE from 10 to 28 vdc (midspan device - power on unused pairs).

Level 4 RouterOS license included.

Add a power supply, radio card, and one or two antennas as needed.

SKU RB411A-complete  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
  Startup Guide
Users Manual

Radio Card
Antenna Indoor
Power Supply
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $96.00
20+ Items $95.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik mANT30 MTAD-5G-30D3-PA 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with precision alignment mount - New!
$119.00
$49.95
$129.00
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon!
$49.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$349.00
$229.00
$21.95