Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices

NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices

NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices
NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices

Provides breakthrough MIMO antenna cost/performance. Higher Antenna Gain and even more cost-effective.

Compact and Robust Product Design

Very small visible footprint. Mechanical design provides complete weatherproof performance. Activity and signal strength LED's provided for installers. Enhanced RF and Ethernet ESD/Surge protection enables prolonged operation in harshest environments.

Breakthrough Wireless Performance, AirMax and AirControl Support

150+Mbps of real outdoor throughput and up to 20km+ range. NanoBridge M products utilize Ubiquiti's revolutionary AirMax™ TDMA protocol enabling scalable, carrier-class PtMP network performance. Additionally, AirControl™ application allows operators to centrally manage 100's of devices.

NOTE: You need 2 of these for a complete a PtP bridge.
SKU NB-5G22  
Weight 6.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
NanoBridgeM5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $83.00
16%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Price
5+ Items $79.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD (export version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! ITelite 2.4GHz dual element 9dBi Directional Antenna designed for the 3DR Solo Drone controller Mikrotik quickMOUNT Extra QME an advanced wall mount adapter for large antennas - New!
$89.00
$109.00
$9.50
 
6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM 2.4GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna - 48 inches (122cm) tall with female N connector R52HnD Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power 2x2 MIMO MiniPCI card - 400mw output Atheros chipset - New!
$79.00
$79.00
$57.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port 2.4GHz wireless, desktop case and power supply - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT-US 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - Coming Soon!
$179.00
$45.95
$129.00