Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Grid antennas :: Laird /Pacific Wireless 25dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna

Laird /Pacific Wireless 25dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna

Laird /Pacific Wireless 25dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna
Laird /Pacific Wireless 25dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna.The 5GHz wide band parabolic grid directional antennas offered by Pacific Wireless utilize a unique patented parabolic grid design with compact high performance feed.

The antennas are constructed of welded steel wires which are galvanized and then powder coat painted with a light gray epoxy paint. The wire grid semi-parabolic design offers unsurpassed low wind loading while maintaining good RF performance.

The compact low visual impact attractive styling blends well in almost any application. Mounting is simplified with the Pacific Wireless bracket system made of galvanized steel with stainless steel hardware.

The feed has a 30inch pigtail and N Female connector standard.

SKU GD5W-25P-NF  
Weight 7.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $55.00
17%
Market price: $65.95
Quantity Price
10+ Items $51.00
*Note:
Quantity (28 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RJ45 SFP copper module 10/100/1000 with auto negotiation Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$29.00
$495.00
$1095.00
 
Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik RBSXT-5nDr2 "Lite5" is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. Mikrotik RBSXT-5HPnD is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. Coming Soon!
$79.00
$59.00
$109.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 9HPn RBMetal9HPn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 500mW 900MHz, ROS L4, Power Supply RB911-2Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$129.00
$39.00
$289.00