Home :: Cables/Connectors :: Connector Adapters :: N Male to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts

N Male to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts

N Male to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts
N Male to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts

Connects two N-female cables together.

Features:
  • 100MHz to 5825MHz
  • < 0.1dB Insertion Loss
  • Better than 1.2:1 VSWR
  • Gold Plated Contacts
  • Bright Nickel Plated Body
  • Knurled Body for quick install
Applications:
  • 802.11a/b/g
  • 900MHz WLAN
  • 2,4GHz WiFi
  • 5.8GHz WLAN
  • Ham Radio

SKU AD-NM-NM  
Weight 0.30 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $4.50
9%
Market price: $4.95
Quantity (12 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik Wireless Wire nRAY - The most compact wireless 2 Gb/s aggregate link in the 1500 m range - New! Mikrotik PWR-LINE PRO (PL7510Gi) Next level product for even faster power-line connection without long LAN cables - New! Bitmain Antminer Z11 - used Includes APW7+ power supply
$298.00
$59.00
$1350.00
 
Mikrotik Cube 60G ac (CubeG-5ac60adpair) - A 2 Gb/s 60 GHz aggregate link with a 5 GHz failover - New! Mikrotik LDF R kit (Lite dish feed) is an outdoor LTE system, meant to be installed on an offset dish. The device also requires an LTE modem to be installed - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal acē RBD23UGS-5HPacD2HnD-NM-US (US and Canada) Dual Chain, Dual band with 717MHz quad core ARM IPQ-4019 CPU, 256MB RAM, 1 Gbit LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$248.00
$79.00
$169.00
 
RBM33G Mikrotik RouterBOARD M33G installed in CA433 case with 12vdc 1 amp power supply. New! Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New! Mikrotik 1m direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP28 standard! - New!
$83.00
$129.00
$29.00