Home :: Mikrotik Desktop Routers :: Roc-Box D510 - a high performance router with 1.66GHz Intel Atom Dual-Core CPU, 2.0GB RAM, 6 Gig ethernet ports, 1U router with Mikrotik RouterOS version 5.x

Roc-Box D510 - a high performance router with 1.66GHz Intel Atom Dual-Core CPU, 2.0GB RAM, 6 Gig ethernet ports, 1U router with Mikrotik RouterOS version 5.x

Roc-Box D510 - a high performance router with 1.66GHz Intel Atom Dual-Core CPU,  2.0GB RAM, 6 Gig ethernet ports, 1U router with Mikrotik RouterOS version 5.x

Roc-Box D510 is a complete high performance router with a modern 1.66GHz Intel Atom Dual Core CPU, 6 Intel Gigabit ethernet ports with Mikrotik RouterOS 5.x and an optional 1U rack mount chassis.

Roc-Box Features

  • Desktop or 1U Rack Mountable Industrial Design
  • Fanless Design - the case is an annodized aluminum heatsink
  • Six (6) Front Mounted Intel® 82574L/82583V Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • All Ethernet / Serial Connections are mounted on the front for easy access
  • Intel Atom Dual-Core 1.66 GHz CPU
  • Custom Designed System Board
  • Industrial Board and Power Supply Design
  • Space for 2.5 inch HD, great for a caching Mikrotik Box
  • 2GB DDR2 RAM
  • Compact Flash Card
  • Level 4 Mikrotik RouterOS 5.x License Installed
  • 1 x mPCI-E internal slot for 3G/4G Wireless Cards
  • 2 x USB 2.0 Ports
  • 1 x RJ45 Console/Serial Port (Includes RJ45 to DB9 Console Cable)
  • 1 x Space for 2.5 gig sata HD - Can order with HD for Caching etc.
  • Watchdog Timer
  • MTBF of Over 100,000 Hours!

    Size
    7.4"W x 1.4"H x 5.7"D (268 x 40 x 145mm)
    Operational Temp: 32F - 104F : 0 C - 40 C
    Input Voltage: Universal 100 - 240VAC Input  -- US Power Cord included
    DC Voltage Option: Power directly with 12 Volts DC Power -- 60 watt max
SKU Roc-Box-D510  
Weight 7.00 lbs
RouterOS
Software_ID
Hard Drive
1U Rack Mount Option
VGA option
Power Adapter
 
Our price: $599.00
14%
Market price: $699.00
Quantity Price
10+ Items $579.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-RM complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices - US version ITelite 900MHz at 10dBi Panel Enclosure Antenna Solution designed for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411 or 433
$199.00
$83.00
$49.00
 
ITelite 2.4GHz at 14dBi Dual Polarity Panel Enclosure Antenna Solution designed for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411, 711, or 433 Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$65.00
$1095.00
$149.00
 
RB411GL RB/411GL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 411 with 680MHz Atheros CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 1 Gigabit LAN, 1 miniPCIe, 1 USB, 64MB NAND, RouterOS L4 R5SHPn Mikrotik 802.11a/n High Power Longhaul 1x1 MIMO MiniPCI card - 800mw output Atheros AR9220 chipset - New! NSLM9 Ubiquiti NanoStation LocoM9 2x2 MIMO AirMax TDMA Station - US version
$79.00
$59.00
$139.00