Home :: Single Board Computers :: RB/816 RB816 Mikrotik RouterBoard 816 daughtercard adds 16 10/100 ethernet ports to RB/600 and RB/800 - New

RB/816 RB816 Mikrotik RouterBoard 816 daughtercard adds 16 10/100 ethernet ports to RB/600 and RB/800 - New

RB/816 RB816 Mikrotik RouterBoard 816 daughtercard adds 16 10/100 ethernet ports to RB/600 and RB/800 - New
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/816 is an expansion board for RouterBOARD 800 and also the RouterBOARD 600 series. It attaches to the RouterBoard device to add 16 additional 10/100 ethernet ports.

Your RouterBOARD 800 can now have 19 ethernet ports total. The Daughterboard has two switch chips, so by using this device, you can have two 8 port 10/100mbit switches built right into your RouterBoard.

The RouterBOARD 800 is the new high performance wireless platform. It has four miniPCI slots and three gigabit ethernet ports and it is the fastest wireless board that MikroTik has ever made.

SKU RB816  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure
 
Our price: $69.00
13%
Market price: $79.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas R11e-2HnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 800mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$149.00
$39.00
$59.00
 
RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik ACOMNIRPSMA 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$6.50
$11.00
$149.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/850G RB850Gx2 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$119.00
$39.00
$155.00