Home :: Single Board Computers :: RB/816 RB816 Mikrotik RouterBoard 816 daughtercard adds 16 10/100 ethernet ports to RB/600 and RB/800 - New

RB/816 RB816 Mikrotik RouterBoard 816 daughtercard adds 16 10/100 ethernet ports to RB/600 and RB/800 - New

RB/816 RB816 Mikrotik RouterBoard 816 daughtercard adds 16 10/100 ethernet ports to RB/600 and RB/800 - New
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/816 is an expansion board for RouterBOARD 800 and also the RouterBOARD 600 series. It attaches to the RouterBoard device to add 16 additional 10/100 ethernet ports.

Your RouterBOARD 800 can now have 19 ethernet ports total. The Daughterboard has two switch chips, so by using this device, you can have two 8 port 10/100mbit switches built right into your RouterBoard.

The RouterBOARD 800 is the new high performance wireless platform. It has four miniPCI slots and three gigabit ethernet ports and it is the fastest wireless board that MikroTik has ever made.

SKU RB816  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure
 
Our price: $69.00
13%
Market price: $79.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANTBox 15s RB921GS-5HPacD-15S 5GHz 15 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP2nD RBwAP2nD outdoor 2.4Ghz 802.11b/g/n Dual Chain Black wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik mANT19s MTAS-5G-19D120 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna - New!
$139.00
$45.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik GPON ONU module - limited release now in stock for testing - full production coming Summer 2016 Mikrotik RBSXT-5HPnD is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. SXT Lite5 ac - Mikrotik's RBSXT-5HacD2n is the new low cost 802.11ac SXT with 10/100 Ethernet and RouterOS L3 license. New!
$89.00
$89.00
$65.00
 
5M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT-US 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac lite RB952Ui-5ac2nD (export version) low cost 5 port 10/100 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - New!
$15.00
$129.00
$49.95