Home :: Mikrotik Desktop Routers :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/450G RB450G complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/450G RB450G complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/450G RB450G complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply
This assembled Mikrotik Super miniROUTER (Mikrotik RouterBOARD 450G) with 680MHz Atheros AR7161 CPU, 256MB RAM, AR8316 switch chip with 5 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, microSD slot, 512MB NAND flash memory with RouterOS L5 comes complete with case and power supply.

It makes a small but sophisticated 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch, router, firewall, or bandwidth manager. Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2, OSPF. and BGP4. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent switch/router/firewall device. The RB/450G is capable of routing 77,000 pps (1500 byte packets). Includes a switching DC power supply. Can also be powered on eth1 by passive POE from 18 to 28 vdc (midspan device - power on unused pairs).

Level 5 RouterOS license included.

NOTE: These are currently only available in the Mikrotik logo cases. The plain black cases are out of stock until May 2015.

SKU RB450G-complete  
Weight 1.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Case Options
Power Supply Options
 
Our price: $125.00
16%
Market price: $149.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $123.00
20-59 Items $121.50
60-99 Items $120.00
100+ Items $119.00
*Note:
Quantity (41 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik mANT30 MTAD-5G-30D3-PA 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with precision alignment mount - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$119.00
$129.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$39.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$179.00
$169.00
$21.95