Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Mikrotik Outdoor Radios :: Mikrotik RB/SXTSixpack - five SXTs and one OmniTIK - 5GHz 802.11n outdoor radios

Mikrotik RB/SXTSixpack - five SXTs and one OmniTIK - 5GHz 802.11n outdoor radios

Mikrotik RB/SXTSixpack - five SXTs and one OmniTIK - 5GHz 802.11n outdoor radios
Mikrotik RB/SXTSixpack - five SXTs and one OmniTIK - 5GHz 802.11n outdoor radios

OmniTIK is a weatherproof outdoor AP with dual-polarized omni antennas - the perfect companion for the SXT, or for any other 5GHz 802.11a/n standard device. Weatherproof, durable and ready to use. It has five 10/100 Ethernet ports, PoE support and a built-in 400mW 802.11a/n wireless radio. Full RouterOS feature set to control all networking in your tower.

SXT is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. It has a dual chain antenna and supports 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology to achieve 200Mbit throughput speed! Complete with a ready to mount enclosure and built-in antenna, this is the perfect CPE! With SXT, connect from up to 5Km to the OmniTIK AP.

We are now offering the OmniTIK bundled with FIVE SXT client devices -for the price of five SXT units, you get a complete kit.
SKU SXT-Sixpack  
Weight 12.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
Sixpack Brochure
 
OmniTik Included
 
Our price: $445.00
21%
Market price: $564.00
Quantity (1 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+RM complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with 1U RM case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$49.95
$299.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik RJ45 SFP copper module 10/100/1000 with auto negotiation Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RBSXT-2nDr2 "Lite2" is a low cost, high speed 2.4GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed.
$29.00
$495.00
$49.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New!
$349.00
$109.00
$55.95