Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: Bullet2 Ubiquiti 2.4GHz 802.11b/g CPE, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - US version

Bullet2 Ubiquiti 2.4GHz 802.11b/g CPE, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - US version

Bullet2 Ubiquiti 2.4GHz 802.11b/g CPE, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - US version
Ubiquiti Networks The Bullet 2.4GHz 100mW version

The Bullet instantly transforms any antenna into a carrier class radio system. It offers zero-variable wireless infrastructure deployment and features up to 1000mW TX power at a low cost. The Bullet ships standard with AirOS by Ubiquiti Networks and is supported by a Linux SDK. It's small size and weatherproof design allows for quick and easy deployment in any environment.

  • No radio card / host board issues
  • No RF cable quality concerns
  • No mechanical stability concerns
  • No enclosure mounting requirements
  • Features a low-loss integrated N-Male connector
  • Just Plug and Go.


Features Include:

  • Processor Specs: Atheros SOC, MIPS 4 KC, 180MHz
  • Memory Information: 16MB SDRAM, 4MB Flash
  • Networking Interface: 1 X 10/100 BASE-TX (Cat. 5, RJ-45) Ethernet Interface
  • Approvals: FCC Part 15.247, IC RS210, CE
  • RoHS Compliance: YES
  • RF Connector: Integrated N-type Male Jack (connects directly to antenna)
  • Power Method: Passive Power over Ethernet (pairs 4,5+; 7,8 return)

Bullet does not include a PoE injector or power supply.
Recommended DC voltage range is 10V to 24V

US version

SKU BULLET2-US  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Bullet2 Brochure
 
Our price: $39.00
20%
Market price: $49.00
Quantity (20 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik ATL LTE18 kit (ATLGM&EG18-EA) is an advanced LTE solution with wide range MIMO 4x4 antennas for fast and stable connectivity in rural and urban areas - International version Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-RM - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, rack mountable, low cost - New!
$219.00
$279.00
$119.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UPr+S+OUT - An outdoor version of our best-selling heavy-duty PoE router with PoE out - New! Mikrotik cAP ax - cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD-US - The best-selling ceiling access point is back stronger than ever - New! Rohn FRM-125 (used-refurbished)
$319.00
$129.00
$100.00
 
Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New! MTP250-26V94-OD - Outdoor 26V 250W AC/DC power supply units for the MikroTik netPower product line - New! Mikrotik XQ+31LC10D - A QSFP28 module for distances up to 10km in your 100 Gigabit setups - New!
$349.00
$99.00
$349.00