Home :: Test Equipment :: 20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz
20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

Praxsym t-meters include a 10dB fixed attenuator which supports radio outputs up to about 600mW. You need to add more attenuation when testing more powerful radios. Praxsym t-meters have a setting for 10dB, 20dB, and 30dB of attenuation. By adding a 20dB attenuator to the kit, you can use all three attenuation settings and test more powerful radio cards.

Note: You connect the 10dB and 20dB attenuators together for 30dB of attenuation.
SKU 352-103-20  
Weight 0.15 lbs
 
Our price: $48.00
19%
Market price: $59.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik PWR-LINE PRO (PL7510Gi) Next level product for even faster power-line connection without long LAN cables - New! Bitmain Antminer Z11 - used Includes APW7+ power supply Mikrotik Wireless Wire Dish (RBLHGG-60ad) LHG 60G – a high-speed 60 GHz CPE point-to-multipoint unit - New!
$59.00
$1350.00
$149.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal ac² RBD23UGS-5HPacD2HnD-NM-US (US and Canada) Dual Chain, Dual band with 717MHz quad core ARM IPQ-4019 CPU, 256MB RAM, 1 Gbit LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik R11e-LTE6 2G/3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card with carrier aggregation support (up to 300 Mbps) for bands 1/2/3/5/7/8/12/17/20/25/26/38/39/40/41n - New! Mikrotik CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is the Connectivity Router - your best companion when it comes to SFP, SFP+ and SFP28 management! - New!
$169.00
$99.00
$595.00
 
Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New! Mikrotik RB4011 wall mount kit (WMK4011) is a simple solution for mounting the RB4011 in public locations to avoid accidental unplugging of cables. - New! Mikrotik LHG 5 ac (RBLHGG-5acD-US) is a compact and light 5GHz 802.11ac wireless device with an integrated dual polarization 24.5 dBi grid antenna at a revolutionary price!
$129.00
$12.00
$92.00