Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM

Mikrotik S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM

Mikrotik S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ single-mode fiber module

Mikrotik brand S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM.

The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) is an enhanced version of the SFP that supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s.

Operates on single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 6.2 miles (10 km). Now with DDM support.

This is a standard 10G SFP transceiver that is within the SFF Committee specifications for SFP+ Transceivers. Tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU S+31DLC10D  
Weight 0.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $149.00
29%
Market price: $209.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $147.00
10-19 Items $145.00
20+ Items $143.00
*Note:
Quantity (16 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
OEM Mikrotik Rack Mount Kit for RB4011 Router - black finish with screws Mikrotik mANTBox 12s RB911G-2HPnD-12S 2.4GHz 12 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN-US (US and Canada) Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage, dual band 2.4GHz / 5GHz 4x4 MIMO 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless and desktop case - New!
$9.00
$99.00
$228.00
 
Mikrotik GPEN11 is a power injector that can be mounted on a wall, and will power your uplink devices with PoE power - New! Mikrotik GPeR is a Gigabit Passive Ethernet Repeater to extend Ethernet cable by an additional hop - New! CA433U Mikrotik RouterBoard Universal RB433 series and RBM33G Indoor case (ships with a variety of faceplate stickers)
$11.00
$16.00
$26.00
 
1x8GB DDR3 modules tested for CCR1016-12G, CCR1036-12G-4S and CCR1036-8G-2S+ - for 8GB RAM capacity Mikrotik RouterBoard RB450Gx4 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - New! ACSMAUFL U.fl-SMA female pigtail, that can be used to connect your LTE card to an external antenna. 5.25 inches (130mm) long.
$90.00
$125.00
$10.00