Home :: Fiber and Ethernet :: Mikrotik S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM

Mikrotik S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM

Mikrotik S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ single-mode fiber module

Mikrotik brand S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM.

The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) is an enhanced version of the SFP that supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s.

Operates on single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 6.2 miles (10 km). Now with DDM support.

This is a standard 10G SFP transceiver that is within the SFF Committee specifications for SFP+ Transceivers. Tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.

NOTE: Mikrotik has created an SFP compatibility table to help clarify compatibility between MikroTik made SFP modules and MikroTik RouterBOARD hardware.

SKU S+31DLC10D  
Weight 0.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $149.00
29%
Market price: $209.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $147.00
10-19 Items $145.00
20+ Items $143.00
*Note:
Quantity (24 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik wAP 60Gx3 AP (RBwAPG-60ad-SA) - 60 GHz Base Station with Phase array 180 beam-forming Integrated antenna, specially designed for Multi-point connections - New! Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New! Mikrotik LHG mount is a metal pole mount adapter for LHG series products - New!
$185.00
$179.00
$15.00
 
Mikrotik LHG R (product code RBLHGR) is an outdoor radio device (without LTE card) for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New! Mikrotik SXT R (product code RBSXTR) is an outdoor radio/antenna device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP R ac -US (RBwAPGR-5HacD2HnD-US) Small weatherproof Dual Band 2.4/5 GHz wireless access point with LTE antennas and miniPCI-e slot for the Americas - New!
$109.00
$79.00
$129.00
 
24HPOW Mikrotik 24vdc, 60 watt (2.5amp) switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug - New! Mikrotik PW48V-12V85W 48 volt DC power supply for CCR r2 routers - New! Mikrotik GPeR is a Gigabit Passive Ethernet Repeater to extend Ethernet cable by an additional hop - New!
$20.00
$49.00
$16.00