Home :: Indoor Radios :: Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New!
RBmAP2n Top RBmAP2n Side RBmAP2n Bottom
mAP2n RBmAP2n is Mikrotik's new quick and easy indoor wireless access point!

Mikrotik's new mAP has two Ethernet ports and one USB 2.0 port along with an 802.11b/g/n wireless AP with built-in antenna.

The first Ethernet port accepts both 802.3af/at and passive Power over Ethernet from 8-57V DC.

The second Ethernet port supports PoE output, with auto detection feature. This means you can connect Laptops and other non-PoE devices without damaging them. The PoE on Ether2 outputs approximately 2V below input voltage, and supports up to 0.5A

This low cost device will look good in any home or office; wall mounting anchor holes are provided.

SKU RBmAP2n  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Power Supply Options
 
Our price: $45.00
27%
Market price: $62.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $44.00
20-59 Items $43.00
60+ Items $42.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik wAP 60G (RBwAPG-60ad) is weatherproof integrated 60 GHz wireless unit, that can be used indoors or outdoors in different scenarios - Point-to-Point or CPE 1m SMA male to SMA male cable Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN (Export version) Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage, dual band 2.4GHz / 5GHz 4x4 MIMO 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless and desktop case - New!
$99.00
$11.00
$239.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN-US (US and Canada) Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage, dual band 2.4GHz / 5GHz 4x4 MIMO 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless and desktop case - New! OEM Mikrotik Rack Mount Kit for RB4011 Router - black finish with screws Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE-US) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New!
$228.00
$9.00
$159.00
 
Mikrotik mANTBox 12s RB911G-2HPnD-12S 2.4GHz 12 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik PW48V-12V85W 48 volt DC power supply for CCR r2 routers - New! Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$99.00
$49.00
$99.00