Home :: Indoor Radios :: Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New!
RBmAP2n Top RBmAP2n Side RBmAP2n Bottom
mAP2n RBmAP2n is Mikrotik's new quick and easy indoor wireless access point!

Mikrotik's new mAP has two Ethernet ports and one USB 2.0 port along with an 802.11b/g/n wireless AP with built-in antenna.

The first Ethernet port accepts both 802.3af/at and passive Power over Ethernet from 8-57V DC.

The second Ethernet port supports PoE output, with auto detection feature. This means you can connect Laptops and other non-PoE devices without damaging them. The PoE on Ether2 outputs approximately 2V below input voltage, and supports up to 0.5A

This low cost device will look good in any home or office; wall mounting anchor holes are provided.

SKU RBmAP2n  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Power Supply Options
 
Our price: $45.00
27%
Market price: $62.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $44.00
20-59 Items $43.00
60+ Items $42.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik G1070 Open Frame Power Supply for CRS328-24P-4S+RM, 53Vdc 8.8A or 26.5Vdc 17.6A 500W 90-264Vac The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik ATL LTE18 kit (ATLGM&EG18-EA) is an advanced LTE solution with wide range MIMO 4x4 antennas for fast and stable connectivity in rural and urban areas - International version
$205.00
$219.00
$279.00
 
Mikrotik SXTsq-mount A simple, durable alignment attachment for the SXTsq series products. - New! Mikrotik mANTBox ax 15s L22UGS-5HaxD2HaxD-15S (US and Canada version) dual-band 2.4/5 GHz base station with a powerful built-in sector antenna - New! NetBox 5 ax Mikrotik Outdoor RouterBOARD with Dual core ARM 800MHz CPU, 256MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ax dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!
$9.00
$179.00
$109.00
 
XS+85LC01D - A cost-effective MM-850nm 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module for the 100 meter range. - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard L11UG-5HaxD-US (US and Canada version) - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik FTC11XG is a weatherproof IP55 Fiber-to-Copper converter to transform your 10 Gigabit SFP+ fiber connections into RJ45 10 Gigabit Ethernet. - New!
$59.00
$79.00
$139.00