Home :: Indoor Radios :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAPL-2nD (cAP lite) low cost indoor wireless access point AP - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAPL-2nD (cAP lite) low cost indoor wireless access point AP - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAPL-2nD (cAP lite) low cost indoor wireless access point AP - New!
RBcAPL-2nD (cAP lite) is Mikrotik's newest quick and easy indoor wireless access point!

Inconspicuously designed, it blends into the environment, perfect for hospitality business like hotels, airports, shopping malls etc.

RBcAPL-2nD (cAP lite) supports 802.11b/g/n and can be powered by PoE. Itís a perfect companion for the MikroTik CAPsMAN (controlled AP system manager), allowing you to control all your AP devices from one central location.

Unlike traditional controller software, which requires a separate PC/Mac to run, our CAPsMAN runs on any existing RouterBOARD device in your network. No need for a separate controller machine.

Everything is included to get you started, wall/ceiling mount, PoE injector, power adapter and even the screws and screw anchors.

SKU RBcAPL-2nD  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Power Supply Options
 
Our price: $29.00
26%
Market price: $39.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $28.00
20-79 Items $27.00
80+ Items $26.00
*Note:
Quantity (236 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
OEM Mikrotik Rack Mount Kit for RB4011 Router - black finish with screws Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE-US) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 12s RB911G-2HPnD-12S 2.4GHz 12 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New!
$9.00
$159.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN (Export version) Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage, dual band 2.4GHz / 5GHz 4x4 MIMO 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless and desktop case - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+RM Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage and desktop case with rack ears - New! Mikrotik LtAP mini LTE kit-US Small weatherproof wireless access point with LTE modem for the Americas - with 2 SIM slots and GPS - New!
$239.00
$189.00
$129.00
 
Wireless Wire Dish (RBLHGG-60adkit), pair of preconfigured LHGG-60ad for 60Ghz link - New! Mikrotik mANT LTE MTAO-LTE-5D-SQ - 5dBi LTE omni antenna with 2 x SMA connectors - New! Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$298.00
$19.00
$89.00