Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Mikrotik Outdoor Radios :: Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!

Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!

Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
NetMetal 5 Front and Back Views NetMetal 5 Open Views
Mikrotik RouterBoard NetMETAL 5

The new AC standard is here, with up to 540Mbit datarate, 256-QAM modulation and 80MHz channels. 802.11ac opens up new possibilities and speeds never possible before.

The NetMETAL is a completely new product in a waterproof metal enclosure. Its rugged design is made to withstand the toughest conditions, but at the same time is easy to use and can be opened and closed with one hand. The solid aluminium enclosure also works as a reliable heatsink for itís high output power radio.

There are 4 models in the NetMETAL 5 produt line. The distinguishing features are dual chain vs 3 chain and RB921 vs RB922. Model numbers are:

RB921UAGS-5SHPacD-NM
RB922UAGS-5HPacD-NM
RB921UAGS-5SHPacT-NM
RB922UAGS-5HPacT-NM

The 2 chain models use two antennas with a maximum data rate of 540 Mbps. The 3 chain models use three antennas with a maximum data rate of 866 Mbps.

RB921 models do not offer radio card expansion while RB922 models do have a miniPCIe card slot for a G3 radio card. The RB922 models have slightly lower radio performance than the RB921 models.
SKU RB921UAGS-5SHPacD-NM  
Weight 3.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $159.00
16%
Market price: $189.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $155.00
20+ Items $151.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik netPower 16P (CRS318-16P-2S+OUT) - An outdoor 18 port switch with 16 Gigabit PoE-out ports and 2 SFP+ - New! Mikrotik solidMOUNT is an advanced pole mount adapter for LHG series products - New! Mikrotik LHG R (product code RBLHGR) is an outdoor radio device (without LTE card) for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New!
$279.00
$29.00
$109.00
 
Mikrotik LtAP mini - Small weatherproof wireless access point - with 2 SIM slots, GPS, and an LTE card option - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+RM Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage and desktop case with rack ears - New! The Mikrotik wAP 60G AP (RBwAPG-60ad-A) is weatherproof integrated 60 GHz wireless unit, that can be used indoors or outdoors in different scenarios - Base Station, Point-to-Point or CPE.
$89.00
$189.00
$129.00
 
Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New! Mikrotik HGO-antenna-OUT Dual-band 2.4/5GHz Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik RBDiscG-5acD-US (for US and Canada) DISC Lite5 ac is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New!
$129.00
$11.00
$58.00