Home :: Mikrotik Desktop Routers :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB450Gx4 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB450Gx4 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB450Gx4 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - New!

This assembled Supercharged miniROUTER (Mikrotik RouterBOARD 450Gx4) with 716MHz Quad Core ARM CPU, 1GB RAM, with 5 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, microSD slot, 512MB NAND flash memory with RouterOS L5 comes complete with case and power supply.

It makes a small but sophisticated 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch, router, firewall, or bandwidth manager. Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2, OSPF. and BGP4. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

Supports POE on ether1: 12 to 57vdc on unused pairs (no power over datalines), or 10-57vdc power jack support. Overall dimensions: 115mm x 90mm (4.53in x 3.54in)

Level 5 RouterOS license included.

NOTE: This new little power router can handle about 500 Mbps of routing or about 5 times more than the MIPS family of RouterBoards!

SKU RB450Gx4-complete  
Weight 1.10 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Case Options
Power Supply Options
 
Our price: $125.00
16%
Market price: $149.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $123.00
20-59 Items $121.50
60-99 Items $120.00
100+ Items $119.00
*Note:
Quantity (77 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik wAP 60Gx3 AP (RBwAPG-60ad-SA) - 60 GHz Base Station with Phase array 180° beam-forming Integrated antenna, specially designed for Multi-point connections - New! Mikrotik netPower 15FR (CRS318-1Fi-15Fr-2S-OUT) - An outdoor 18 port switch with 15 reverse PoE ports and SFP - New! Quectel EP06-A Cat6 Mini PCIe 3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card (certified in US and Canada) - New!
$185.00
$149.00
$69.00
 
Mikrotik SXT LTE kit (product code RBSXTR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New! Jirous JH-LHG Radome and Protective Casing for MikroTik LHG (Light Head Grid) 2-pack - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal acē RBD23UGS-5HPacD2HnD-NM-US (US and Canada) Dual Chain, Dual band with 717MHz quad core ARM IPQ-4019 CPU, 256MB RAM, 1 Gbit LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$149.00
$99.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik R11e-LTE6 2G/3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card with carrier aggregation support (up to 300 Mbps) for bands 1/2/3/5/7/8/12/17/20/25/26/38/39/40/41n - New! Mikrotik CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is the Connectivity Router - your best companion when it comes to SFP, SFP+ and SFP28 management! - New! Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New!
$99.00
$595.00
$129.00