Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Mikrotik Outdoor Radios :: BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4

BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4

BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4
RB912 Outdoor Front side RB912 Outdoor Front sideRB912 Outdoor Bottom side
BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, RouterOS L4 and Gigabit Ethernet.

The BaseBox2 makes a great indoor or outdoor access point. Inside the weatherproof enclosure, you will find an RB912UAG-2HPnD RouterBoard with a powerful 1 watt 2.4GHz b/g/n WiFi radio. This RouterBoard also includes a miniPCIe slot so you can add one more wireless device of your choice.

Includes RouterOS L4 (Access Point) - the operating system, which can be a router, firewall, bandwidth manager, a CPE and more - all at the same time.

The integrated wireless card is capable of up to 30dBm (1000mW) transmit power output.

Built in 16kV ESD protection on both the RF and Ethernet ports.

Comes with a mounting loop for tower/pole mounting, and a separate DIN rail mount. Also includes a Gigabit PoE injector and 24vdc power supply unit. Just add antennas and cable for a powerful hotspot device.
SKU RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT  
Weight 1.70 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Additional Radio Card
Pigtails for additional radio
Indoor Antennas
 
Our price: $89.00
18%
Market price: $109.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $87.00
20+ Items $85.00
*Note:
Quantity (22 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac (new revision) RBwAPG-5HacD2HnD-US (US and Canada version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik nRayAIM-DH1 is an alignment and aiming attachment for the nRAY - New! Mikrotik LHG 5 ac XL (RBLHGG-5acD-XL-US) is a compact and light 5GHz 802.11ac wireless device with an integrated dual polarization 24.5 dBi grid antenna at a revolutionary price!
$89.00
$6.00
$119.00
 
The Mikrotik wAP 60Gx3 AP (RBwAPG-60ad-SA) - 60 GHz Base Station with Phase array 180 beam-forming Integrated antenna, specially designed for Multi-point connections - New! RBM33G Mikrotik RouterBOARD M33G installed in CA433 case with 12vdc 1 amp power supply. New! Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New!
$185.00
$83.00
$129.00
 
ANT-8OMNI-2458-RPSMA 2.4GHz-5dBi/5GHz-8dBi, Dual Band Omnidirectional antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) - New! Mikrotik 3m direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP28 standard! - New! Mikrotik Cloud Smart Switch CSS610-8G-2S+IN is a SwOS powered Ethernet switch with 8 x 1G Ethernet ports and 2 x 10G SFP+ ports - New!
$10.00
$39.00
$99.00