Home :: Antennas :: Indoor Antennas :: RD2458-5-RSMA PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male RPSMA mount

RD2458-5-RSMA PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male RPSMA mount

RD2458-5-RSMA PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male RPSMA mount
The TriBand RD2458-5 Series Antennas are high gain (3dB @ 2.4GHz and 5dBi@5GHz) omnidirectional antennas designed for indoor use. They are rugged and reliable. The heavy duty knuckle gives angular detents at 0, 45 and 90 degrees.

The antenna is a -TriBand- rather than -Wide Band- antenna design in that it will reject out of band signals between the bands of interest. This feature helps to minimize interference and system noise. The antenna features a 360 Degree Horizontal Transmission Pattern and a 90 Degree Vertical Transmission Pattern.
SKU RD2458-5-RSMA  
Weight 0.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $11.95
25%
Market price: $15.95
Quantity Price
20-99 Items $10.95
100+ Items $10.55
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE-US) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 12s RB911G-2HPnD-12S 2.4GHz 12 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! The Mikrotik wAP 60G (RBwAPG-60ad) is weatherproof integrated 60 GHz wireless unit, that can be used indoors or outdoors in different scenarios - Point-to-Point or CPE
$159.00
$99.00
$99.00
 
1m SMA male to SMA male cable Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM SFP switch, 20 SFP ports with 4 SFP+ cages and 4 combo ports in a 1U rack mount case - New! Mikrotik ACGPSA is standalone active GPS antenna, that works in 1575.4 MHz spectrum - New!
$11.00
$369.00
$9.00
 
Mikrotik PW48V-12V85W 48 volt DC power supply for CCR r2 routers - New! Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$49.00
$89.00
$1195.00