Home :: Indoor Radios :: Ubiquiti UAP-LR (Long Range) UniFi Enterprise WiFi System - Scalable with a Revolutionary Software Controller

Ubiquiti UAP-LR (Long Range) UniFi Enterprise WiFi System - Scalable with a Revolutionary Software Controller

Ubiquiti UAP-LR (Long Range) UniFi Enterprise WiFi System - Scalable with a Revolutionary Software Controller
Ubiquiti UAP-LR (Long Range) Link 50% further than the base model UAP with UAP-LR. 802.11n MIMO, 300+Mbps speeds, 600ft range.

UniFi is a revolutionary WiFi system which combines carrier class performance, unlimited scalability and a virtual management controller.

The UniFi AP uses a clean industrial design that seamlessly blends into typical environments. The AP's are feature the latest in WiFi 802.11n MIMO technology.

All accessories are included to mount the devices either on the wall or ceilings. Also included is Power Over Ethernet (POE) functionality which allows both power and data to be carried over a single Ethernet cable to the device. At the front-center of the device is a status LED ring which can provide the administrator with location tracking and alerts for each device.
SKU UAP-LR  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure
 
Our price: $89.95
17%
Market price: $109.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Cloud Smart Switch CSS326-24G-2S+RM is a SwOS powered 24 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two SFP+ ports in a 1U rackmount case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS106-1C-5S complete 5 SFP ports plus 1 combination port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! OEM Mikrotik Rack Mount Kit for CRS Cloud Router Switch - white finish with screw kit
$139.00
$59.00
$19.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard Brochure Q3/Q4-2016 Color Catalog showing all current and new Mikrotik Products Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD (export version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! ITelite 2.4GHz dual element 9dBi Directional Antenna designed for the 3DR Solo Drone controller
$0.01
$89.00
$109.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM 2.4GHz 12dBi Omnidirectional outdoor antenna - 48 inches (122cm) tall with female N connector
$495.00
$79.00
$79.00