Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: R52n Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power MiniPCI card - 350mw output Atheros AR9220 chipset - New!

R52n Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power MiniPCI card - 350mw output Atheros AR9220 chipset - New!

R52n Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power MiniPCI card - 350mw output Atheros AR9220 chipset - New!
Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power MiniPCI card - 350mw output Atheros AR9220 chipset
High power (~350mW with RouterOS) miniPCI wireless card for special applications.

R52n is a wireless 802.11a+b+g+n miniPCI card for multiband high speed applications, with up to 350mW output power. It works on 2.192-2.539 and 4.920-6.100GHz frequency range and supports Turbo mode for faster transfers. The card performs best when coupled with the MikroTik RouterOS. R52n is optimized to work with MikroTik Nstreme protocol to reach extra long distances at a great speed. The Nstreme protocol is MikroTik proprietary wireless protocol created to overcome speed and distance limitations of IEEE 802.11 standards and to extend point-to-point and point-to-multi point wireless link performance.
Specifications
Chipset:  
           Atheros AR9220
Standards:           IEEE802.11a, b, g,n
Media Access:   CSMA/CA with ACK architecture 32-bit MAC
Security:             Hardware based 64/128 bit WEP, TKIP, and AES-CCM encryption
                            WPA, WPA2, 802.1x


NOTE: This 802.11n card requires RouterOS version 4.03beta or newer and a key update before it will be found in your RouterBoard miniPCI card slot. Instructions are on the Mikrotik wiki in the 802.11n Setup_Guide.

This card will not be recognized in older RouterOS versions. The key update is free but does require an Internet connection.

SKU R52n  
Weight 0.03 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $49.00
29%
Market price: $69.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $47.00
20-49 Items $46.00
50-99 Items $45.00
100+ Items $44.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011iL complete router / layer 3 switch with 5 Gigabit and 5 Fast Ethernet ports in a rack mount case with power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - EOL Assembled Outdoor Radio - ITelite 900MHz 10dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, Ubiquiti xr9 radio, and POE supply
$99.00
$49.95
$257.00
 
Mikrotik and Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM 1310nm single-mode fiber 1000BASE-LX Module with LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RBSXT-2nDr2 "Lite2" is a low cost, high speed 2.4GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. Mikrotik S+31DLC10D SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$35.00
$49.00
$149.00
 
RB911-5Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! ACMMCXRPSMA Right Angle MMCX to RP-SMA Female bulkhead pigtail cable 6 inches (155mm) long for 1/4 inch hole Mikrotik Cloud Hosted Router CHR p10 (perpetual-10) license - New!
$39.00
$11.00
$80.00