Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Sector antennas :: 5GHz 17dBi Standalone 90 Degree H Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SAH58-90-17-WB

5GHz 17dBi Standalone 90 Degree H Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SAH58-90-17-WB

5GHz 17dBi Standalone 90 Degree H Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SAH58-90-17-WB
5GHz 17dBi Standalone 90 Degree H Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack - Laird model SAH58-90-17-WB.

New and improved! Wider frequency bandwidth capabilities. Now supporting from 5470 to 5825MHz. The Horizontally Polarized Sector antenna systems offered by Pacific Wireless are constructed of UV stable ABS plastic radomes and heavy galvanized brackets for long service life in the most demanding conditions.

The Horizontal Polarization allows for reduced interference potential in systems which are installed in areas with high levels of vertically polarized RF noise or where the system manager wants to avoid potential future problems with interference. The super heavy duty bracket system is easy to install and adjust for up to 30 deg of downtilt. DC Ground for lightning protection.

Measures 31in x 6.5in x 2.5 in. (790mm x 165mm x 51mm)
SKU SAH58-90-17-WB  
Weight 6.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $198.00
20%
Market price: $249.00
Quantity (11 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik mANT30 MTAD-5G-30D3-PA 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with precision alignment mount - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$119.00
$129.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$39.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$179.00
$169.00
$21.95