Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Mikrotik Outdoor Radios :: Mikrotik's OmniTIK U-5HnD is a weatherproof outdoor AP with dual-polarized omni antennas, a 5GHz 400mw 2x2 MIMO radio, and 5 10/100 ethernet ports - Ltd time special!

Mikrotik's OmniTIK U-5HnD is a weatherproof outdoor AP with dual-polarized omni antennas, a 5GHz 400mw 2x2 MIMO radio, and 5 10/100 ethernet ports - Ltd time special!

Mikrotik's OmniTIK U-5HnD is a weatherproof outdoor AP with dual-polarized omni antennas, a 5GHz 400mw 2x2 MIMO radio, and 5 10/100 ethernet ports - Ltd time special!
Mikrotik OmniTIK U-5HnD - The perfect outdoor AP

Mikrotik's OmniTIK is a weatherproof outdoor AP with dual-polarized omni antennas - the perfect companion for the Mikrotik RB SXT, or for any other 5GHz 802.11a/n standard device.

Weatherproof, durable and ready to use. It has five 10/100 Ethernet ports, PoE support and a built-in 400mW 802.11a/n wireless radio. It supports Nv2 TDMA technology with up to 200Mbit aggregate throughput.

LED signal indicators on itís back are fully customizable, show Ethernet activity or wireless signal - or any other information from RouterOS.

The USB port gives the ability to connect a 3G modem or a storage drive.
SKU OmniTikU-5HnD  
Weight 3.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure
 
Our price: $89.00
18%
Market price: $109.00
Quantity (15 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$49.95
$45.00
$159.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! WT 24vdc 96 watt (4 amp) open frame switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for Mikrotik Cloud Core Routers Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$169.00
$24.00
$349.00
 
RB922UAGS-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$99.00
$219.00
$69.00