Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: Mikrotik RouterBOARD POE-CON-HP RBPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New!

Mikrotik RouterBOARD POE-CON-HP RBPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New!

Mikrotik RouterBOARD POE-CON-HP RBPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New!
Mikrotik RouterBOARD POE-CON-HP RBPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New!

This device lets you use any 48V PoE source (including Passive PoE, Telecom PoE, 802.3af and 802.3at) to power RouterBOARD devices.

Simply plug any 48V PoE powered ethernet cable into one port, and any 8-30V capable RouterBOARD device into the other. This device is capable to provide high power output - up to 24W (up to 1A at 24V).

You can power it with virtually any 42-57V PoE solutions available on market today (Passive, Telecom, 802.3af and 802.3at PoE plus supported).

The device is a rugged metallic design, with high capacity components and integrated heat sink design. The case also has mounting holes so you can attach it to a wall.

Ethernet shield pins are inside the Ethernet connectors, so that shielded ethernet can be used, to ground either at the converter itself, or at the devices at both ends.

SKU RBPOE-CON-HP  
Weight 0.30 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF) Brochure

 
Our price: $24.95
17%
Market price: $29.95
Quantity Price
50-99 Items $23.95
100+ Items $23.00
*Note:
Quantity (660 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$149.00
$14.50
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$119.00
$219.00
$229.00
 
Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$179.00
$169.00
$21.95