Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Enclosure Antennas - Laird / Pacific Wireless :: DCE10i-985 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 enclosure with integrated 900-928MHz 8dBi panel antenna

DCE10i-985 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 enclosure with integrated 900-928MHz 8dBi panel antenna

DCE10i-985 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 enclosure with integrated 900-928MHz 8dBi panel antenna
DCE10i-985 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 enclosure with integrated 900-928MHz 8dBi panel antenna.

HD RooTennaź Enclosure offers 900 to 5850 MHz Operation options The HD RooTennaź from Laird Technologies is an innovative antenna system which gives the operator ultimate system flexibility. The die-cast enclosure is available as a stand-alone enclosure, with an integrated low-gain antenna or with a detachable high-gain panel antenna. Antennas are wide band for spectral flexibility.

Radomes are UV resistant ASA plastic. Hardware is stainless steel. The antenna systems come with a pigtail cable with choice of connectors to adapt to any available radio equipment. There is a removable and customizable user mounting plate inside for mounting electronics. The antenna models come standard with Laird Technologies patented RJ45-ECS field replaceable ethernet connector feedthru.

The die-cast enclosure can be pole or wall mounted. A heavy duty tilt bracket is available for those installations requiring up or downtilt. Eleven (11) engineered knockouts are provided; 9 sized for N connectors and 2 sized for a cable feedthru.

Select the proper pigtail to match your radio. (Pigtail is a coaxial cable the connects the antenna element to the radio card.)

SKU DCE10i-985  
Weight 8.80 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

Select antenna connector
 
Our price: $94.00
41%
Market price: $159.00
Quantity Price
5+ Items $89.00
*Note:
Quantity (15 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik quickMOUNT QM small wall mount adapter - New! Uni Mount XL Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$5.50
$16.00
$495.00
 
DVE 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for RB1000, RB1100. RB1200 RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$24.00
$6.50
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$109.00
$39.00
$169.00