Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Antenna Mounts :: Uni Mount

Uni Mount

Uni Mount
Uni Mount is clever new, low-cost universal bracket for mounting outdoor radios and antennas. Designed by a WISP to fill a void in low cost clean looking mounts. Attach with lag bolts or hose clamps (not included). Made from 1 5/8 inch OD steel pipe with a 7 inch parallel offset distance from a wall or tower leg to the outside of the pipe.

A better way to mount wireless radio systems

  • Installs on flat and curved surfaces
  • Tough powder coated finish over hot dipped galvanized steel
  • No assembly required
  • No welds to break or rust
  • Works with today's radio systems
  • Fits flush on standard sized fascias
  • Smaller than a satellite mount
  • Compact clean design
  • Affordable alternative to other products
SKU UniMount  
Weight 1.75 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF) Brochure

 
Our price: $7.50
21%
Market price: $9.50
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$14.50
$495.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon!
$119.00
$219.00
$179.00
 
RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$169.00
$21.95
$69.00