Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Antenna Mounts :: Uni Mount

Uni Mount

Uni Mount
Uni Mount is clever new, low-cost universal bracket for mounting outdoor radios and antennas. Designed by a WISP to fill a void in low cost clean looking mounts. Attach with lag bolts or hose clamps (not included). Made from 1 5/8 inch OD steel pipe with a 7 inch parallel offset distance from a wall or tower leg to the outside of the pipe.

A better way to mount wireless radio systems

  • Installs on flat and curved surfaces
  • Tough powder coated finish over hot dipped galvanized steel
  • No assembly required
  • No welds to break or rust
  • Works with today's radio systems
  • Fits flush on standard sized fascias
  • Smaller than a satellite mount
  • Compact clean design
  • Affordable alternative to other products
SKU UniMount  
Weight 1.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF) Brochure

 
Our price: $7.50
21%
Market price: $9.50
Quantity Price
10-49 Items $6.75
50+ Items $6.50
*Note:
Quantity (242 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RBQRTG-5SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - Coming Soon! 6-pack Cree LED 9.5 Watt ( 60 W equiv) Bulb Soft White Dimmable Light Bulbs A19 Mikrotik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m
$169.00
$44.00
$39.00
 
Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM R11e-2HnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 800mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon!
$79.00
$39.00
$425.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS complete 1 SFP port plus 10 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! RB/850G RB850Gx2 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 850G with 500MHz Dual Core PPC CPU, 512MB RAM, 512MB FLASH, 5 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, RouterOS L5 - Coming in April
$289.00
$129.00
$129.00