Home :: miniPCI/miniPCIe radios :: Wistron NeWeb CM9 802.11a/b/g-based WiFi radio module

Wistron NeWeb CM9 802.11a/b/g-based WiFi radio module

Wistron NeWeb CM9 802.11a/b/g-based WiFi radio module
Wistron NeWeb CM9 802.11a/b/g-based WiFi radio module.

Popular standard - reliable 63mw radio - 90 day warranty.

Features:

  • WLAN 802.11 a/b/g mini-PCI Module Model No: CM9 ( FCC ID NKRCM9 )
  • Wirelessly connect two or more PCs for Home & Office
  • Share internet access and peripherals through Access Point
  • Play multi-player games and share files easily
  • Super GTM and Super A/GTM deliver wired speeds with backward compatibility
  • Wake on Wireless LAN (for PC-OEM)
  • Fully interoperability, feature, and regulatory certification
  • Fully WHQL Testing
  • Supports 802.1x, AES-CCM & TKIP, Power Saving Mode, 64/128/152-bit WEP Encryption
  • Wi-Fi Compliant

This card is using the Atheros 5004 chipset with the 5213 as main chip. The main antenna connector is the antenna closest to the corner.

SKU CM9  
Weight 0.25 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $39.00
34%
Market price: $59.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $37.00
20-99 Items $35.00
100+ Items $33.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
OEM Mikrotik Rack Mount Kit for RB4011 Router - black finish with screws Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE-US) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New! Mikrotik SXT LTE kit (product code RBSXTR&R11e-LTE-US) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New!
$9.00
$159.00
$129.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS309-1G-8S+IN complete 8 SFP+ ports plus 1 Gigabit Ethernet port layer 3 switch and router assembled in metal case with power supply - New! The Mikrotik wAP 60G (RBwAPG-60ad) is weatherproof integrated 60 GHz wireless unit, that can be used indoors or outdoors in different scenarios - Point-to-Point or CPE Mikrotik ACGPSA is standalone active GPS antenna, that works in 1575.4 MHz spectrum - New!
$259.00
$99.00
$9.00
 
Mikrotik PW48V-12V85W 48 volt DC power supply for CCR r2 routers - New! Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$49.00
$99.00
$1195.00