Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: AG-5G27-POE Ubiquiti 27dBi AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology with POE

AG-5G27-POE Ubiquiti 27dBi AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology with POE

AG-5G27-POE Ubiquiti 27dBi AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology with POE
AirGrid M5: Revolutionary 5GHz CPE Technology. Now includes Ubiquiti +5vdc POE!

Patent Pending InnerFeed™ Antenna Technology

Utilizing InnerFeed technology, the new AirGrid M Series represents the evolution of outdoor broadband wireless devices. Complete antenna and radio system intergration provides revolutionary cost/performance solutions to the Worldwide Broadband Industry.

Breakthrough Wireless Performance, AirMax and AirControl Support

100+Mbps of real outdoor throughput and up to 30km+ range. AirGrid products utilize Ubiquiti's revolutionary AirMax™ TDMA protocol enabling scalable, carrier-class PtMP network performance. Additionally, AirControl™ application allows operators to centrally manage 100's of devices.
SKU AG-5G27-POE  
Weight 12.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
AirGrid M5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $76.90
29%
Market price: $109.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
OEM Mikrotik Rack Mount Kit for RB4011 Router - black finish with screws Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE-US) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 12s RB911G-2HPnD-12S 2.4GHz 12 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New!
$9.00
$159.00
$99.00
 
The Mikrotik wAP 60G (RBwAPG-60ad) is weatherproof integrated 60 GHz wireless unit, that can be used indoors or outdoors in different scenarios - Point-to-Point or CPE 1m SMA male to SMA male cable Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN (Export version) Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage, dual band 2.4GHz / 5GHz 4x4 MIMO 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless and desktop case - New!
$99.00
$11.00
$239.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN-US (US and Canada) Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage, dual band 2.4GHz / 5GHz 4x4 MIMO 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless and desktop case - New! Mikrotik PW48V-12V85W 48 volt DC power supply for CCR r2 routers - New! Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$228.00
$49.00
$99.00