Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Grid antennas :: Laird /Pacific Wireless 25dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna

Laird /Pacific Wireless 25dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna

Laird /Pacific Wireless 25dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna
Laird /Pacific Wireless 25dBi 4.9-5.8GHz Wideband Parabolic Grid Antenna.The 5GHz wide band parabolic grid directional antennas offered by Pacific Wireless utilize a unique patented parabolic grid design with compact high performance feed.

The antennas are constructed of welded steel wires which are galvanized and then powder coat painted with a light gray epoxy paint. The wire grid semi-parabolic design offers unsurpassed low wind loading while maintaining good RF performance.

The compact low visual impact attractive styling blends well in almost any application. Mounting is simplified with the Pacific Wireless bracket system made of galvanized steel with stainless steel hardware.

The feed has a 30inch pigtail and N Female connector standard.

SKU GD5W-25P-NF  
Weight 7.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $55.00
17%
Market price: $65.95
Quantity Price
10+ Items $51.00
*Note:
Quantity (27 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac (new revision) RBwAPG-5HacD2HnD-US (US and Canada version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik nRayAIM-DH1 is an alignment and aiming attachment for the nRAY - New! Mikrotik LHG 5 ac XL (RBLHGG-5acD-XL-US) is a compact and light 5GHz 802.11ac wireless device with an integrated dual polarization 24.5 dBi grid antenna at a revolutionary price!
$89.00
$6.00
$119.00
 
The Mikrotik wAP 60Gx3 AP (RBwAPG-60ad-SA) - 60 GHz Base Station with Phase array 180 beam-forming Integrated antenna, specially designed for Multi-point connections - New! RBM33G Mikrotik RouterBOARD M33G installed in CA433 case with 12vdc 1 amp power supply. New! Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New!
$185.00
$83.00
$129.00
 
ANT-8OMNI-2458-RPSMA 2.4GHz-5dBi/5GHz-8dBi, Dual Band Omnidirectional antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) - New! Mikrotik 3m direct attach cable that supports not only SFP 1G and SFP+ 10G, but also the 25G SFP28 standard! - New! Mikrotik Cloud Smart Switch CSS610-8G-2S+IN is a SwOS powered Ethernet switch with 8 x 1G Ethernet ports and 2 x 10G SFP+ ports - New!
$10.00
$39.00
$99.00