Home :: ESD / Lightning Protection :: SP6-230-BFM, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NM .2dB [email protected], .4dB [email protected]

SP6-230-BFM, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NM .2dB [email protected], .4dB [email protected]

SP6-230-BFM, coaxial lightning protection, 230V-DC to 6GHz, NF to NM .2dB IL@3GHz, .4dB IL@5GHz
The SP6 Surge Protectors offered by Pacific Wireless are an integral part of any antenna installation to protect sensitive equipment from surges caused by lightning.

The ultra fast discharge design gives quick response to power surges and dumps the excess power safely to ground. Grounding is accomplished via a ground lug terminal or the N Bulkhead connector. The units have the ability to withstand multiple lightning strikes.

The SP6 passes DC voltage so it is suitable for those systems which pass DC power through the coax such as remote amplifiers.

Construction is all plated brass to resist corrosion.
SKU SP6-230-BFM  
Weight 0.40 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $34.95
26%
Market price: $47.00
Quantity Price
20-99 Items $33.95
100+ Items $32.00
*Note:
Quantity (68 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik netPower 16P (CRS318-16P-2S+OUT) - An outdoor 18 port switch with 16 Gigabit PoE-out ports and 2 SFP+ - New! The Mikrotik wAP 60Gx3 AP (RBwAPG-60ad-SA) - 60 GHz Base Station with Phase array 180 beam-forming Integrated antenna, specially designed for Multi-point connections - New! Mikrotik SXT LTE kit (product code RBSXTR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New!
$279.00
$185.00
$149.00
 
Mikrotik solidMOUNT is an advanced pole mount adapter for LHG series products - New! DVE 12vdc 12 watt (1 amp) wall mount style switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug RBM33G Mikrotik RouterBOARD M33G installed in CA433 case with 12vdc 1 amp power supply. New!
$29.00
$8.00
$83.00
 
Mikrotik R11e-LTE6 2G/3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card with carrier aggregation support (up to 300 Mbps) for bands 1/2/3/5/7/8/12/17/20/25/26/38/39/40/41n - New! Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New! Mikrotik RB4011 wall mount kit (WMK4011) is a simple solution for mounting the RB4011 in public locations to avoid accidental unplugging of cables. - New!
$99.00
$129.00
$12.00