Home :: ESD / Lightning Protection :: ESP-100-POE, rugged and effective surge protectors for Ethernet based systems.

ESP-100-POE, rugged and effective surge protectors for Ethernet based systems.

ESP-100-POE, rugged and effective surge protectors for Ethernet based systems.
The ESP Series of Surge Protectors are rugged and effective surge protectors for Ethernet based systems. They provide a high level of protection against power surges caused by lightning and other causes. These surge protectors are used to protect expensive equipment from damage caused by electrical surges. They should be mounted as close to the protected equipment as possible.

The all metal cast aluminum enclosure and shielded RJ45 connectors provide for good EMI noise suppression. The integral mounting feet can be screwed to a metal chassis to provide proper grounding or as an alternative, there is an integral ground wire provided which can be connected to a ground for those systems that require a single point ground connection.

They are designed to be used indoors or outdoors, if inside a waterproof enclosure. The ESP series are compatible with 100Mbps data and 12 to 48V POE systems. Protection is provided on all 8 Ethernet pins (7.5V clamping on Data pins 1,2,3,6 and 70V clamping on POE pins 4,5,7,8).

SKU ESP-100-POE  
Weight 0.30 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $22.95
12%
Market price: $25.95
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $21.95
20+ Items $20.95
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik nRayAIM-DH1 is an alignment and aiming attachment for the nRAY - New! Mikrotik netPower 16P (CRS318-16P-2S+OUT) - An outdoor 18 port switch with 16 Gigabit PoE-out ports and 2 SFP+ - New! Mikrotik LHG 5 ac XL (RBLHGG-5acD-XL-US) is a compact and light 5GHz 802.11ac wireless device with an integrated dual polarization 24.5 dBi grid antenna at a revolutionary price!
$6.00
$279.00
$119.00
 
wAP LR9 kit - (RBwAPR-2nD&R11eLoRa9) An out-of-the-box gateway solution for LoRaŽ technology, 902-928 MHz - New! RBM33G Mikrotik RouterBOARD M33G installed in CA433 case with 12vdc 1 amp power supply. New! Mikrotik R11e-LTE6 2G/3G/4G/LTE miniPCI-e card with carrier aggregation support (up to 300 Mbps) for bands 1/2/3/5/7/8/12/17/20/25/26/38/39/40/41n - New!
$169.00
$83.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New! 5VPOW Mikrotik 5vdc, 1amp (5 watt) universal switching power supply with microUSB and Type A USA plug ANT-8OMNI-2458-RPSMA 2.4GHz-5dBi/5GHz-8dBi, Dual Band Omnidirectional antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) - New!
$129.00
$7.00
$10.00