Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: NSL2 Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco2 2.4GHz 802.11b/g CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved

NSL2 Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco2 2.4GHz 802.11b/g CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved

NSL2 Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco2 2.4GHz 802.11b/g CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved
Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco2 provides a breakthrough in cost, reliability, and performance! Features up to 10km of range performance, 25+Mbps of throughput performance, and the powerful, intuitive AirOS by Ubiquiti. NanoStation Loco is the latest innovation in broadband wireless CPE technology from Ubiquiti.

Although approximately half the size of the original Ubiquiti Nanostation, NanoStation Loco still exhibits outstanding antenna performance. The NanoStation Loco2 contains an 8dBi dual-polarity internal antenna and will operate from 2400MHz to 2500MHz. NanoStation Loco has been proven in extreme temperature and weather conditions. Additionally, it has advanced ESD/EMP immunity design to protect against common outdoor radio and ethernet failures and eliminate truck-rolls for carriers.

NanoStation Loco ships standard with the powerful and intuitive AirOS by Ubiquiti Networks. It also is supported by a Linux SDK to encourage open source development. Pole Mounting kit comes standard with each NanoStation Loco.

NanoStation Loco2 is built on a 100mW radio with -95dBm sensitivity and an integrated 8dBi antenna.

SKU NSL2  
Weight 1.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
NanoStationLoco2 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $49.00
17%
Market price: $59.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik mANTBox ax 15s L22UGS-5HaxD2HaxD-15S (US and Canada version) dual-band 2.4/5 GHz base station with a powerful built-in sector antenna - New! Mikrotik G1070 Open Frame Power Supply for CRS328-24P-4S+RM, 53Vdc 8.8A or 26.5Vdc 17.6A 500W 90-264Vac The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package!
$179.00
$205.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik ATL LTE18 kit (ATLGM&EG18-EA) is an advanced LTE solution with wide range MIMO 4x4 antennas for fast and stable connectivity in rural and urban areas - International version NetBox 5 ax Mikrotik Outdoor RouterBOARD with Dual core ARM 800MHz CPU, 256MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ax dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Empty box for shipping support
$279.00
$109.00
 
Mikrotik BiDi - XS+2733LC15D - A kit of two combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 modules. 15 km, 1270nm + 1330nm - New! XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard L11UG-5HaxD-US (US and Canada version) - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7!
$349.00
$89.00
$79.00