Home :: Test Equipment :: 20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz
20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

Praxsym t-meters include a 10dB fixed attenuator which supports radio outputs up to about 600mW. You need to add more attenuation when testing more powerful radios. Praxsym t-meters have a setting for 10dB, 20dB, and 30dB of attenuation. By adding a 20dB attenuator to the kit, you can use all three attenuation settings and test more powerful radio cards.

Note: You connect the 10dB and 20dB attenuators together for 30dB of attenuation.
SKU 352-103-20  
Weight 0.15 lbs
 
Our price: $48.00
19%
Market price: $59.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! NetBox5 RB911G-5HPacD-NB Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$159.00
$109.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New! RB911-5Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New!
$349.00
$119.00
$39.00
 
Mikrotik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8G-4S-IN complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB/850G RB850Gx2 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 850G with 500MHz Dual Core PPC CPU, 512MB RAM, 512MB FLASH, 5 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, RouterOS L5 - New!
$39.00
$139.00
$129.00