Home :: Test Equipment :: 20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz
20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

Praxsym t-meters include a 10dB fixed attenuator which supports radio outputs up to about 600mW. You need to add more attenuation when testing more powerful radios. Praxsym t-meters have a setting for 10dB, 20dB, and 30dB of attenuation. By adding a 20dB attenuator to the kit, you can use all three attenuation settings and test more powerful radio cards.

Note: You connect the 10dB and 20dB attenuators together for 30dB of attenuation.
SKU 352-103-20  
Weight 0.15 lbs
 
Our price: $48.00
19%
Market price: $59.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik mANT30 MTAD-5G-30D3-PA 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with precision alignment mount - New!
$119.00
$45.00
$129.00
 
JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon!
$14.50
$159.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$349.00
$229.00
$69.00