Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1100 RB1100 complete Extreme Performance Router with 13-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - EOL

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1100 RB1100 complete Extreme Performance Router with 13-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - EOL

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1100 RB1100 complete Extreme Performance Router with 13-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - EOL
RouterBoard 1100 without case

RouterBOARD 1100, RB1100, PowerPC 800MHz MPC8544/E PowerQUICC III network processor with passive cooling, 512MB DDR2 RAM standard, , expandable to 1.5GB. 13 Gigabit ethernet ports, RouterOS Level 6, true 1U rack mount case and power supply included.

1,790 MIPS at 800MHz (estimated Dhrystone 2.1). Overclocks reliably to 1GHz.

 

NOTE: The RB1100 was replaced by the RB1200

SKU RB/1100  
Weight 5.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)
Brochure
  Quick Guide
User Guide

RAM
Power Cord
 
Our price: $399.00
20%
Market price: $499.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $394.00
10+ Items $389.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik G1070 Open Frame Power Supply for CRS328-24P-4S+RM, 53Vdc 8.8A or 26.5Vdc 17.6A 500W 90-264Vac The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik ATL LTE18 kit (ATLGM&EG18-EA) is an advanced LTE solution with wide range MIMO 4x4 antennas for fast and stable connectivity in rural and urban areas - International version
$205.00
$219.00
$279.00
 
Mikrotik SXTsq-mount A simple, durable alignment attachment for the SXTsq series products. - New! Mikrotik mANTBox ax 15s L22UGS-5HaxD2HaxD-15S (US and Canada version) dual-band 2.4/5 GHz base station with a powerful built-in sector antenna - New! NetBox 5 ax Mikrotik Outdoor RouterBOARD with Dual core ARM 800MHz CPU, 256MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ax dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!
$9.00
$179.00
$109.00
 
XS+85LC01D - A cost-effective MM-850nm 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module for the 100 meter range. - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard L11UG-5HaxD-US (US and Canada version) - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik FTC11XG is a weatherproof IP55 Fiber-to-Copper converter to transform your 10 Gigabit SFP+ fiber connections into RJ45 10 Gigabit Ethernet. - New!
$59.00
$79.00
$139.00