Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Mikrotik Outdoor Radios :: Mikrotik OmniTik 5 ac (RBOmniTikG-5HacD-US) is a weatherproof outdoor AP with dual-polarized omni antennas, dual chain 5GHz 802.11ac

Mikrotik OmniTik 5 ac (RBOmniTikG-5HacD-US) is a weatherproof outdoor AP with dual-polarized omni antennas, dual chain 5GHz 802.11ac

Mikrotik OmniTik 5 ac (RBOmniTikG-5HacD-US) is a weatherproof outdoor AP with dual-polarized omni antennas, dual chain 5GHz 802.11ac
Mikrotik RBOmniTikG-5HacD-US Omnitik 5 ac US Mikrotik RBOmniTikG-5HacD-US Omnitik 5 ac US - Ethernet ports Mikrotik RBOmniTikG-5HacD-US Omnitik 5 ac US - side Mikrotik Omnitik 5 ac US - back
Mikrotik OmniTik 5 ac (RBOmniTikG-5HacD-US) is a weatherproof outdoor AP with dual-polarized omni antennas, five Gigabit Ethernet ports and support for dual chain 5GHz 802.11ac.

Itís equipped with a powerful 720MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, high power 1,300mW 802.11a/n/ac Dual Chain wireless (support for AC as well as backwards compatible with regular 802.11a/n CPE) and comes with a new design weatherproof outdoor enclosure, two integrated 7.5dBi 5GHz omni antennas, a power supply, a PoE injector and a mounting kit.

- OmniTIK 5 ac US (USA and Canada) is factory locked for 5170-5250MHz and 5725-5835MHz frequencies. This lock can not be removed.

- OmniTIK 5 ac (International) supports 5150MHz-5875MHz range and can only be shipped outside the USA and Canada.
SKU RBOmniTikG-5HacD-US  
Weight 3.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $109.00
8%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity (6 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik mANTBox 12s RB911G-2HPnD-12S 2.4GHz 12 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! 1m SMA male to SMA male cable Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN (Export version) Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage, dual band 2.4GHz / 5GHz 4x4 MIMO 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless and desktop case - New!
$99.00
$11.00
$239.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP LTE kit - (just add LTE card of your choice) - New! Mikrotik mANT LTE MTAO-LTE-5D-SQ - 5dBi LTE omni antenna with 2 x SMA connectors - New! Mikrotik PW48V-12V85W 48 volt DC power supply for CCR r2 routers - New!
$79.00
$19.00
$49.00
 
Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS305-1G-4S+ complete 4 SFP+ ports plus 1 Gigabit Ethernet port layer 3 switch and router assembled in metal case with power supply - New!
$99.00
$1195.00
$149.00