Home :: Mikrotik Desktop Routers :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB960PGS-PB PowerBox Pro 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router with PoE output on ports 2-5 and SFP - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB960PGS-PB PowerBox Pro 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router with PoE output on ports 2-5 and SFP - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB960PGS-PB PowerBox Pro 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router with PoE output on ports 2-5 and SFP - New!
Mikrotik PowerBox Pro - RB960PGS-PB Mikrotik RB960PGS - naked top side Mikrotik RB960PGS - naked back side
Mikrotik's RouterBoard RB960PGS-PB (PowerBox Pro) is an outdoor five gigabit ethernet port router with PoE output on four ports. Since the device has a waterproof outdoor case, you can mount it on a tower, or in other outdoor locations.
 
PowerBox Pro also supports passive PoE input on port 1 and passive or 802.3af/at PoE output on the other ports. Ethernet ports 2-5 can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. That means fewer power adapters and cables to worry about! It can power 802.3at/af mode B (4,5+)(7,8-) compatible devices, when 48-57 input voltage is used.
 
PowerBox Pro also has an SFP port for adding optical fiber connectivity. It is affordable, small and easy to use, but at the same time comes with a very powerful 800MHz CPU, capable of all the advanced configurations that RouterOS supports.
 
Ships with a 24V 2.5A universal power adapter for Mikrotik standard passive PoE output.  Requires an optional 48 volt power supply for 802.3af/at PoE output.
SKU RB960PGS-PB  
Weight 3.50 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Power Cord
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $98.00
10-19 Items $97.00
20-59 Items $96.00
60+ Items $95.00
*Note:
Quantity (25 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik PL6411-2nD 802.11b/g/n WiFi AP with a single Ethernet port and capability to connect to other PWR-LINE devices - New! Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE-US) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 12s RB911G-2HPnD-12S 2.4GHz 12 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New!
$42.00
$159.00
$99.00
 
1m SMA male to SMA male cable Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN (Export version) Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage, dual band 2.4GHz / 5GHz 4x4 MIMO 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless and desktop case - New! Mikrotik PW48V-12V85W 48 volt DC power supply for CCR r2 routers - New!
$11.00
$239.00
$49.00
 
Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS305-1G-4S+ complete 4 SFP+ ports plus 1 Gigabit Ethernet port layer 3 switch and router assembled in metal case with power supply - New!
$99.00
$1195.00
$149.00