Home :: Mikrotik Desktop Routers :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB960PGS-PB PowerBox Pro 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router with PoE output on ports 2-5 and SFP - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB960PGS-PB PowerBox Pro 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router with PoE output on ports 2-5 and SFP - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB960PGS-PB PowerBox Pro 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router with PoE output on ports 2-5 and SFP - New!
Mikrotik PowerBox Pro - RB960PGS-PB Mikrotik RB960PGS - naked top side Mikrotik RB960PGS - naked back side
Mikrotik's RouterBoard RB960PGS-PB (PowerBox Pro) is an outdoor five gigabit ethernet port router with PoE output on four ports. Since the device has a waterproof outdoor case, you can mount it on a tower, or in other outdoor locations.
 
PowerBox Pro also supports passive PoE input on port 1 and passive or 802.3af/at PoE output on the other ports. Ethernet ports 2-5 can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. That means fewer power adapters and cables to worry about! It can power 802.3at/af mode B (4,5+)(7,8-) compatible devices, when 48-57 input voltage is used.
 
PowerBox Pro also has an SFP port for adding optical fiber connectivity. It is affordable, small and easy to use, but at the same time comes with a very powerful 800MHz CPU, capable of all the advanced configurations that RouterOS supports.
 
Ships with a 24V 2.5A universal power adapter for Mikrotik standard passive PoE output.  Requires an optional 48 volt power supply for 802.3af/at PoE output.
SKU RB960PGS-PB  
Weight 3.50 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Power Cord
 
Our price: $99.00
17%
Market price: $119.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $98.00
10-19 Items $97.00
20-59 Items $96.00
60+ Items $95.00
*Note:
Quantity (25 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2nD RBmAP2nD indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT-US 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - New! One pair of Mikrotik OEM 40x20 DC 12V 0.16A ball bearing replacement fans for Mikrotik RB1100AHx2 routers.
$45.00
$129.00
$20.00
 
Mikrotik FiberBox CRS105-5S-FB complete 5 SFP ports in an outdoor case - New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik RBDiscG-5acD-US (for US and Canada) DISC Lite5 ac is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New!
$79.00
$79.00
$58.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New! Mikrotik Cloud Smart Switch CSS326-24G-2S+RM is a SwOS powered 24 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two SFP+ ports in a 1U rackmount case - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$45.95
$139.00
$69.00