Home :: Mikrotik Switches :: Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!

Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!

Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
CRS226-24G-2S+IN Front
Cloud Router Switch is Mikrotik's new Smart Switch series. It is a fully functional Layer 3 switch, and is powered by the familiar RouterOS.

All the specific Switch configuration options are available in a special Switch menu, but if you want, ports can be removed from the switch configuration and used for routing purposes.

Mikrotik's CRS226-24G-2S+IN includes two 10G Ethernet SFP+ cages (modules not included) with DDMI support. The first port supports both 1.25G and 10G modules while the second port only supports 10G modules.

All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced Layer 3 routing protocols including RIPv2, OSPF. and BGP4. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

Level 5 RouterOS license included.

SKU CRS226-24G-2S+IN  
Weight 3.60 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $259.00
19%
Market price: $319.00
Quantity (18 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik LHG R (product code RBLHGR) is an outdoor radio device (without LTE card) for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New! wAP LR9 kit - (RBwAPR-2nD&R11eLoRa9) An out-of-the-box gateway solution for LoRa® technology, 902-928 MHz - New! Mikrotik SXT LTE kit (product code RBSXTR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New!
$109.00
$169.00
$149.00
 
Jirous JH-LHG Radome and Protective Casing for MikroTik LHG (Light Head Grid) 2-pack - New! Mikrotik quickMOUNT QM-X quickMOUNT-X – additional axis for pole-mounting SXTsq devices - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal ac² RBD23UGS-5HPacD2HnD-NM (Export version) Dual Chain, Dual band with 717MHz quad core ARM IPQ-4019 CPU, 256MB RAM, 1 Gbit LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$99.00
$3.50
$169.00
 
Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New! Mikrotik 40 Gbps QSFP+ break-out cable to 4x10G SFP+ - New! Mikrotik's new PoE Cloud Router PoE Switch CRS354-48P-4S+2Q+RM has 48 x 1G RJ45 ports, 4 x 10G SFP+ ports, and 2 x 40G QSFP+ ports in a 1U rackmount case - new!
$129.00
$59.00
$849.00