Home :: Mikrotik Switches :: Mikrotik FiberBox CRS105-5S-FB complete 5 SFP ports in an outdoor case - New!

Mikrotik FiberBox CRS105-5S-FB complete 5 SFP ports in an outdoor case - New!

Mikrotik FiberBox CRS105-5S-FB complete 5 SFP ports in an outdoor case - New!
Mikrotik FiberBox CRS105-5S-FB complete 5 SFP port router/switch in an outdoor case - New!

The FiberBox is an outdoor router with five SFP ports, ideal for locations where distance is restricting the use of regular Ethernet cables. The device is weatherproof and comes with a hose clamp and zip ties, ready to be installed on high masts and towers.

The package also includes the RJ45 SFP (S-RJ01) copper module already preinstalled in the first port, so you can use ethernet in one of the ports already out of the box. If not needed, remove it to have access to all five SFP ports for using with 1.25 Gbit fiber modules.

All Ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced Layer 3 routing protocols including RIPv2, OSPF. and BGP4. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

Level 5 RouterOS license included.

SKU CRS105-5S-FB  
Weight 1.60 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
 
Our price: $79.00
11%
Market price: $89.00
Quantity (34 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
OEM Mikrotik Rack Mount Kit for RB1100AHx2 Router - clear aluminum finish with screw kit Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT (export version) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios -New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS106-1C-5S complete 5 SFP ports plus 1 combination port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$9.00
$129.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik SFP+ direct attach Active Optics cable, 5m - New!
$495.00
$79.00
$49.00
 
CA433U Mikrotik RouterBoard Universal RB433 series and RBM33G Indoor case (ships with a variety of faceplate stickers) 1x8GB DDR3 modules tested for CCR1016-12G, CCR1036-12G-4S and CCR1036-8G-2S+ - for 8GB RAM capacity Mikrotik RouterBoard RB931-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP mini), 3 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very very low cost - New!
$26.00
$90.00
$19.95