Home :: Mikrotik Switches :: Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8P-4S - PoE out switch, 8 PoE out Gigbit Ethernet ports with 4 SFP cages in a desktop case - new!

Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8P-4S - PoE out switch, 8 PoE out Gigbit Ethernet ports with 4 SFP cages in a desktop case - new!

Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8P-4S - PoE out switch, 8 PoE out Gigbit Ethernet ports with 4 SFP cages in a desktop case - new!
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8P-4S Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8P-4S - rear view
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8P-4S - PoE out switch featuring 8 PoE out Gigabit Ethernet ports along with 4 SFP cages in a desktop case. (Rack Mount brackets are included.)

Mikrotik CRS112-8P-4S-IN is an eight Gigabit RJ45 port PoE switch, that offers different power output options: autosensing 802.3af/at PoE/PoE+ and Passive PoE, along with four SFP ports that provide optical fiber connectivity options to support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps.

CRS112-8P-4S-IN is equipped with 12 independent switching ports. A 28 V 3.4 A power supply is already included in the box. There is secondary DC jack on the back of the enclosure that supports a 48-57 V power supply (can be purchased separately).
CRS112-8P-4S-IN can power 802.3af/at devices if 48-57 V DC input is used (unit will automatically detect and provide correct power to devices). Max current is 1 A per port if input voltage is 18-28 V, 450 mA if 48-57 V. Total limit is 2.8A@24V and 1.4A@48-57V. PoE-Out is passed over mode B 4,5 (+) and 7,8 (-) pins

CRS series devices combine the best features of a fully functional router and a Layer 3 switch, is powered by the familiar RouterOS.

All the specific Switch configuration options are available in a special Switch menu, but if you want, ports can be removed from the switch configuration, and used for routing purposes.

Features include:

  • Eight PoE out gigabit ports
  • PoE out 802.3af/at following standards
  • Separate PSU for passive or 802.3af/at PoE out
  • Per port auto detection of PoE standard
  • Four SFP ports
  • Low voltage PSU included

Level 5 RouterOS license included.

SKU CRS112-8P-4S-IN  
Weight 4.50 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Data Sheet (PDF) Quick Guide
Mounting Options
Power Supplies
 
Our price: $194.00
15%
Market price: $229.00
Quantity (79 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik G1070 Open Frame Power Supply for CRS328-24P-4S+RM, 53Vdc 8.8A or 26.5Vdc 17.6A 500W 90-264Vac Mikrotik Automotive Power Adapter(APA-1) voltage converter with overvoltage protection and other features - New! Mikrotik mANTBox ax 15s L22UGS-5HaxD2HaxD-15S (US and Canada version) dual-band 2.4/5 GHz base station with a powerful built-in sector antenna - New!
$205.00
$29.00
$179.00
 
NetBox 5 ax Mikrotik Outdoor RouterBOARD with Dual core ARM 800MHz CPU, 256MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ax dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! XS+85LC01D - A cost-effective MM-850nm 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module for the 100 meter range. - New! XQ+CM0000-XS+ - Mikrotik economical 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter - New!
$109.00
$59.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard L23UGSR-5HaxD2HaxD-US - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik RouterBoard L11UG-5HaxD-US (US and Canada version) - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik FTC11XG is a weatherproof IP55 Fiber-to-Copper converter to transform your 10 Gigabit SFP+ fiber connections into RJ45 10 Gigabit Ethernet. - New!
$99.00
$79.00
$139.00