Home :: Mikrotik Switches :: Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8P-4S - PoE out switch, 8 PoE out Gigbit Ethernet ports with 4 SFP cages in a desktop case - new!

Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8P-4S - PoE out switch, 8 PoE out Gigbit Ethernet ports with 4 SFP cages in a desktop case - new!

Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8P-4S - PoE out switch, 8 PoE out Gigbit Ethernet ports with 4 SFP cages in a desktop case - new!
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8P-4S Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8P-4S - rear view
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8P-4S - PoE out switch featuring 8 PoE out Gigabit Ethernet ports along with 4 SFP cages in a desktop case. (Rack Mount brackets are included.)

Mikrotik CRS112-8P-4S-IN is an eight Gigabit RJ45 port PoE switch, that offers different power output options: autosensing 802.3af/at PoE/PoE+ and Passive PoE, along with four SFP ports that provide optical fiber connectivity options to support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps.

CRS112-8P-4S-IN is equipped with 12 independent switching ports. A 28 V 3.4 A power supply is already included in the box. There is secondary DC jack on the back of the enclosure that supports a 48-57 V power supply (can be purchased separately).
CRS112-8P-4S-IN can power 802.3af/at devices if 48-57 V DC input is used (unit will automatically detect and provide correct power to devices). Max current is 1 A per port if input voltage is 18-28 V, 450 mA if 48-57 V. Total limit is [email protected] and [email protected] PoE-Out is passed over mode B 4,5 (+) and 7,8 (-) pins

CRS series devices combine the best features of a fully functional router and a Layer 3 switch, is powered by the familiar RouterOS.

All the specific Switch configuration options are available in a special Switch menu, but if you want, ports can be removed from the switch configuration, and used for routing purposes.

Features include:

  • Eight PoE out gigabit ports
  • PoE out 802.3af/at following standards
  • Separate PSU for passive or 802.3af/at PoE out
  • Per port auto detection of PoE standard
  • Four SFP ports
  • Low voltage PSU included

Level 5 RouterOS license included.

SKU CRS112-8P-4S-IN  
Weight 4.50 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Data Sheet (PDF) Quick Guide
Mounting Options
Power Supplies
 
Our price: $169.00
11%
Market price: $189.00
Quantity Price
3-9 Items $167.00
10+ Items $165.00
*Note:
Quantity (47 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac (new revision) RBwAPG-5HacD2HnD-US (US and Canada version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik Wireless Wire 60GHz nRAY pair - The most compact wireless 2 Gb/s aggregate link in the 1500 m range - New! Mikrotik PWR-LINE PRO (PL7510Gi) Next level product for even faster power-line connection without long LAN cables - New!
$89.00
$298.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik LHG 5 ac XL (RBLHGG-5acD-XL-US) is a compact and light 5GHz 802.11ac wireless device with an integrated dual polarization 24.5 dBi grid antenna at a revolutionary price! Mikrotik netPower 15FR (CRS318-1Fi-15Fr-2S-OUT) - An outdoor 18 port switch with 15 reverse PoE ports and SFP - New! Mikrotik SXT LTE kit (product code RBSXTR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New!
$119.00
$149.00
$149.00
 
Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New! 5VPOW Mikrotik 5vdc, 1amp (5 watt) universal switching power supply with microUSB and Type A USA plug Mikrotik XS+31LC10D - A combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module - New!
$129.00
$7.00
$149.00