Home :: 60GHz :: Mikrotik Cube 60G ac (CubeG-5ac60adpair) - a 2 Gb/s 60 GHz aggregate link with a 5 GHz failover - New!

Mikrotik Cube 60G ac (CubeG-5ac60adpair) - a 2 Gb/s 60 GHz aggregate link with a 5 GHz failover - New!

Mikrotik Cube 60G ac (CubeG-5ac60adpair) - a 2 Gb/s 60 GHz aggregate link with a 5 GHz failover - New!
If you are managing networks in a large, busy area (like a park or a stadium), then you have probably experienced all kinds of problems – massive interference, signal loss during bad weather, etc. And laying wires everywhere can be clumsy and expensive, sometimes even impossible. Finally, there is a simple, secure and extremely cost-effective solution: the Wireless Wire Cube.

It is a kit of two pre-paired devices that form a blazing fast AES encrypted wireless connection. Pure plug-and-play: just point the Cubes at one another and power them on!

The 60 GHz frequency is unaffected by the crowded wireless spectrum, it offers high speed and capacity. Traditional 60 GHz devices, however, can have limited connectivity during bad weather. But not the Wireless Wire Cube! It features an automatic 5 GHz backup connection, so you don’t have to worry about any downtime. No need for additional configuration - the 5 GHz backup connection works out-of-the-box! The Cube will take care of your connection at all times.

It can easily cover a distance of 800 meters and reach fiber-like speed. The Cube form-factor has been designed with function and durability in mind. And it attracts less unwanted attention due to its size and shape. The box includes two Cube 60G ac devices that are already paired together, power supplies, PoE injectors and mounting kits for both devices.

The Wireless Wire Cube (CubeG-5ac60adpair-US) is a package with two Cube 60G ac (CubeG-5ac60ad) units. Both have a Level 3 RouterOS license and are set to US FCC regulations.

SKU CubeG-5ac60adpair-US  
Weight 5.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF) Brochure

 
Our price: $270.00
5%
Market price: $285.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik Automotive Power Adapter(APA-1) voltage converter with overvoltage protection and other features - New! Mikrotik SXTsq-mount A simple, durable alignment attachment for the SXTsq series products. - New! Mikrotik mANTBox ax 15s L22UGS-5HaxD2HaxD-15S (US and Canada version) dual-band 2.4/5 GHz base station with a powerful built-in sector antenna - New!
$29.00
$9.00
$179.00
 
NetBox 5 ax Mikrotik Outdoor RouterBOARD with Dual core ARM 800MHz CPU, 256MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ax dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! XS+85LC01D - A cost-effective MM-850nm 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 25G SFP28 module for the 100 meter range. - New! XQ+CM0000-XS+ - Mikrotik economical 100G QSFP28 to 25G SFP28 adapter - New!
$109.00
$59.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard L23UGSR-5HaxD2HaxD-US - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik RouterBoard L11UG-5HaxD-US (US and Canada version) - Build your own custom 5 GHz CPE with Wi-Fi 6, dual-core ARM CPU, PoE-in, Gigabit Ethernet and RouterOS v7! Mikrotik FTC11XG is a weatherproof IP55 Fiber-to-Copper converter to transform your 10 Gigabit SFP+ fiber connections into RJ45 10 Gigabit Ethernet. - New!
$99.00
$79.00
$139.00