Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Sector antennas :: 900MHz 13dBi Standalone 120 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack

900MHz 13dBi Standalone 120 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack

900MHz 13dBi Standalone 120 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack
900MHz 13dBi Standalone 120 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack

The NLOS series sector antenna systems offered by Laird Technologies are constructed of a heavy duty aluminum extrusion and covered with a UV resistant ABS radome.

The vertically polarized antennas are well suited for communicating with fixed and mobile wireless clients. Because of their high gain they offer extended range. The 120 deg beamwidth covers a large service area.

The super heavy duty stainless steel mounting system will insure a stable installation in high wind conditions. The mount has a tilt indicator to enable setting of accurate antenna down-tilt.

Measures 53.2in x 11.3in x 5.2 in. (1350mm x 286mm x133mm)
SKU SA9-120-13  
Weight 34.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $298.00
19%
Market price: $369.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE-US) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New! Mikrotik SXT LTE kit (product code RBSXTR&R11e-LTE-US) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 2 SIM slots - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 12s RB911G-2HPnD-12S 2.4GHz 12 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New!
$159.00
$129.00
$99.00
 
1m SMA male to SMA male cable Mikrotik RouterBoard RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN-US (US and Canada) Powerful 10xGigabit port router with a Quad-core 1.4Ghz CPU, 1GB RAM, SFP+ 10Gbps cage, dual band 2.4GHz / 5GHz 4x4 MIMO 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless and desktop case - New! Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$11.00
$228.00
$89.00
 
Mikrotik SFP+ direct attach Active Optics cable, 5m - New! Mikrotik GPEN11 is a power injector that can be mounted on a wall, and will power your uplink devices with PoE power - New! Mikrotik GPeR is a Gigabit Passive Ethernet Repeater to extend Ethernet cable by an additional hop - New!
$49.00
$11.00
$16.00