Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: NSL2 Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco2 2.4GHz 802.11b/g CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved - US version

NSL2 Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco2 2.4GHz 802.11b/g CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved - US version

NSL2 Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco2 2.4GHz 802.11b/g CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved - US version
Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco2 provides a breakthrough in cost, reliability, and performance! Features up to 10km of range performance, 25+Mbps of throughput performance, and the powerful, intuitive AirOS by Ubiquiti. NanoStation Loco is the latest innovation in broadband wireless CPE technology from Ubiquiti.

Although approximately half the size of the original Ubiquiti Nanostation, NanoStation Loco still exhibits outstanding antenna performance. The NanoStation Loco2 contains an 8dBi dual-polarity internal antenna and will operate from 2400MHz to 2500MHz. NanoStation Loco has been proven in extreme temperature and weather conditions. Additionally, it has advanced ESD/EMP immunity design to protect against common outdoor radio and ethernet failures and eliminate truck-rolls for carriers.

NanoStation Loco ships standard with the powerful and intuitive AirOS by Ubiquiti Networks. It also is supported by a Linux SDK to encourage open source development. Pole Mounting kit comes standard with each NanoStation Loco.

NanoStation Loco2 is built on a 100mW radio with -95dBm sensitivity and an integrated 8dBi antenna.

US version

SKU NSL2(US)  
Weight 1.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
NanoStationLoco2 Brochure
 
Our price: $49.00
17%
Market price: $59.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
The Mikrotik CRS310-8G+2S+IN - eight 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet ports and two 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports in a compact, powerful package! Mikrotik ATL LTE18 kit (ATLGM&EG18-EA) is an advanced LTE solution with wide range MIMO 4x4 antennas for fast and stable connectivity in rural and urban areas - International version Mikrotik RouterBoard L009UiGS-RM - Dual core ARM64 CPU, 8 Gbit Ethernet ports, one 2.5Gbps SFP cage, rack mountable, low cost - New!
$219.00
$279.00
$113.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB5009UPr+S+OUT - An outdoor version of our best-selling heavy-duty PoE router with PoE out - New! Mikrotik cAP ax - cAPGi-5HaxD2HaxD-US - The best-selling ceiling access point is back stronger than ever - New! Mikrotik netPower Lite 7R (CSS610-1Gi-7R-2S+OUT) - An outdoor 8 port switch with 7 reverse PoE ports, 1 PoE out and 2-SFP+ - New!
$299.00
$119.95
$139.00
 
Rohn FRM-125 (used-refurbished) XQ+85MP01D - Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik XQ+31LC10D - A QSFP28 module for distances up to 10km in your 100 Gigabit setups - New!
$100.00
$89.00
$349.00