Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: 18POW-US Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply wirth 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug

18POW-US Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply wirth 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug

18POW-US Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply wirth 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug
Mikrotik 18POW-US 24 vdc, 19 watt (.8 amp) universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug. Narrow housing and right angle plug only uses a single space in a conventional power tap. Type A USA AC input plug operates from 100 to 240 vac. UL approved for use in the USA.

Supports all Routerboards. Use with RB/P54 POE injector for POE support on all routerboards except RB200 and RB600 which should use 48vdc for POE.

NOTE: The current 18POW supply is 24vdc 19.2 watts (.8amp) and the old 18POW was 18vdc 18 watts. Both supplies will work with all current model RouterBoards except the RB1000. The 24volt supply will not work with the RB532 boards.
SKU 18POW  
Weight 0.37 lbs
 
Our price: $11.00
27%
Market price: $15.00
Quantity Price
40-79 Items $10.00
80+ Items $9.00
*Note:
Quantity (71 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik ACOMNIRPSMA 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use)
$149.00
$59.00
$11.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik Radome Cover for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas
$109.00
$119.00
$49.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/850G RB850Gx2 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RBQRTG-2SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 2.4GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$155.00
$149.00
$149.00