Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: PBM5 PowerBridge M5: Carrier Class 5GHz MIMO Bridging Solution

PBM5 PowerBridge M5: Carrier Class 5GHz MIMO Bridging Solution

PBM5 PowerBridge M5: Carrier Class 5GHz MIMO Bridging Solution
PowerBridge M5: Carrier Class 5GHz MIMO Bridging Solution

Robust, Efficient Mechanical Design
PowerBridge packs revolutionary performance in a compact and weatherproof design.

Advanced Antenna Technology
Super-Efficient 25dBi Dual-Polarity Array Panel Design provides optimum MIMO performance at long distances.

Breakthrough Wireless Performance, AirMax and AirControl Support 150+Mbps of real outdoor throughput and up to 20km+ range. PowerBridge M products utilize Ubiquiti's revolutionary AirMax TDMA protocol enabling scalable, carrier-class PtMP network performance. Additionally, AirControl application allows operators to centrally manage 100's of devices.

NOTE: Ubiquiti pricing is per SIDE. Two units are required to make a link.
SKU PBM5  
Weight 12.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
PowerBridgeM5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $269.00
18%
Market price: $329.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RJ45 SFP copper module 10/100/1000 with auto negotiation Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$29.00
$495.00
$1095.00
 
Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik RBSXT-2nDr2 "Lite2" is a low cost, high speed 2.4GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$79.00
$49.00
$119.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! ACRPSMA RP-SMA Male to RP SMA Flex-guide pigtail cable 20 inches (500mm) long
$209.00
$229.00
$11.00