Home :: ESD / Lightning Protection :: SP3-90-BFM, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NM .2dB IL typical @3GHz

SP3-90-BFM, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NM .2dB IL typical @3GHz

SP3-90-BFM, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NM .2dB IL typical @3GHz
The SP3 Surge Protectors offered by Laird are an integral part of any antenna installation to protect sensitive equipment from surges caused by lightning.

The ultra fast discharge design gives quick response to power surges and dumps the excess power safely to ground. Grounding is accomplished via a ground lug terminal or the N Bulkhead connector. The units have the ability to withstand multiple lightning strikes.

The SP3 passes DC voltage so it is suitable for those systems which pass DC power through the coax such as remote amplifiers.

Construction is all plated brass to resist corrosion.
SKU SP3-90-BFM  
Weight 0.40 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $20.95
22%
Market price: $27.00
Quantity (81 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Pac Wireless RJ45-ECS Outdoor Weatherproof field replaceable RJ45 Ethernet connector system. 12" shielded Cat5e cable RB711-2HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7241 400MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b+g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Mikrotik and Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM 1310nm single-mode fiber 1000BASE-LX Module with LC-type connector and DDM
$7.95
$49.00
$35.00
 
Unassembled Outdoor Radio - ITelite 2.4GHz 19dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply - 10 pack Mikrotik's OmniTIK UPA-5HnD is a weatherproof outdoor AP with dual-polarized omni antennas, a 5GHz 400mw 2x2 MIMO radio, and 5 10/100 ethernet ports Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1016-12S Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12 SFP ports, 1 SFP+ port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$1280.00
$99.00
$745.00
 
RB411GL RB/411GL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 411 with 680MHz Atheros CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 1 Gigabit LAN, 1 miniPCIe, 1 USB, 64MB NAND, RouterOS L4 ITelite 5GHz at 17dBi Vertical Sector Enclosure Antenna Solution designed for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411, 711, or 433 Mikrotik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
$79.00
$106.00
$29.00