Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: INS-8023AF-O Instant 802.3af POE injector - 48vdc in and 16vdc out - Outdoor version

INS-8023AF-O Instant 802.3af POE injector - 48vdc in and 16vdc out - Outdoor version

INS-8023AF-O Instant 802.3af POE injector - 48vdc in and 16vdc out - Outdoor version
INS-8023AF-O Instantly transform any POE device into a fully 48V 802.3af compliant product with 16vdc output.

Instant 802.3af is ideal for use with Ubiquiti's family of Airmax, Mikrotik RouterBoards, and 802.11a/b/g ISP products.

  • Available in both indoor and outdoor versions
  • Longer 48V cable runs capable because of increased efficiency of power delivery (less current)
  • Additional +/-15kV of ethernet isolation and ESD/Surge protection to device
  • Works seamlessly with Cisco Catalyst and other 802.3af Switches for remote power control

SKU INS-8023AF-O  
Weight 0.08 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $22.00
12%
Market price: $24.95
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 R11e-2HPnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 1000mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! R11e-2HnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 800mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New!
$89.00
$39.00
$39.00
 
Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM RB911-5Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS complete 1 SFP port plus 10 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New!
$59.00
$39.00
$129.00
 
ACRPSMA RP-SMA Male to RP SMA Flex-guide pigtail cable 20 inches (500mm) long Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz Dual Polarity no antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RB411AH, radio, and POE supply ACMMCXRPSMA Right Angle MMCX to SMA Female bulkhead pigtail cable 6 inches (155mm) long for 1/4 inch hole
$11.00
$245.00
$11.00