Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: INS-8023AF-O Instant 802.3af POE injector - 48vdc in and 16vdc out - Outdoor version

INS-8023AF-O Instant 802.3af POE injector - 48vdc in and 16vdc out - Outdoor version

INS-8023AF-O Instant 802.3af POE injector - 48vdc in and 16vdc out - Outdoor version
INS-8023AF-O Instantly transform any POE device into a fully 48V 802.3af compliant product with 16vdc output.

Instant 802.3af is ideal for use with Ubiquiti's family of Airmax, Mikrotik RouterBoards, and 802.11a/b/g ISP products.

  • Available in both indoor and outdoor versions
  • Longer 48V cable runs capable because of increased efficiency of power delivery (less current)
  • Additional +/-15kV of ethernet isolation and ESD/Surge protection to device
  • Works seamlessly with Cisco Catalyst and other 802.3af Switches for remote power control

SKU INS-8023AF-O  
Weight 0.08 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $22.00
12%
Market price: $24.95
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$49.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$119.00
$39.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$229.00
$179.00
$169.00