Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: INS-8023AF-O Instant 802.3af POE injector - 48vdc in and 16vdc out - Outdoor version

INS-8023AF-O Instant 802.3af POE injector - 48vdc in and 16vdc out - Outdoor version

INS-8023AF-O Instant 802.3af POE injector - 48vdc in and 16vdc out - Outdoor version
INS-8023AF-O Instantly transform any POE device into a fully 48V 802.3af compliant product with 16vdc output.

Instant 802.3af is ideal for use with Ubiquiti's family of Airmax, Mikrotik RouterBoards, and 802.11a/b/g ISP products.

  • Available in both indoor and outdoor versions
  • Longer 48V cable runs capable because of increased efficiency of power delivery (less current)
  • Additional +/-15kV of ethernet isolation and ESD/Surge protection to device
  • Works seamlessly with Cisco Catalyst and other 802.3af Switches for remote power control

SKU INS-8023AF-O  
Weight 0.08 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $22.00
12%
Market price: $24.95
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$49.95
$149.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1016-12S Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12 SFP ports, 1 SFP+ port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$49.00
$495.00
$745.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$495.00
$349.00
$289.00