Home :: Outdoor Radios :: ARC Wireless Outdoor Radios :: Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 3.65GHz 20dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, xr3-3.7 radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 3.65GHz 20dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, xr3-3.7 radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 3.65GHz 20dBi antenna,  LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, xr3-3.7 radio, and POE supply
Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 3.65GHz 20dBi antenna, LED window, ECS Ethernet Connector System, Mikrotik RouterBoard, Ubiquiti xr3-3.7 radio, and POE supply.

This high quality outdoor radio system is ready to install as a customer CPE, an Access Point (requires RB/411A or RB/411AH), or in a Point to Point configuration (requires two units). The enclosure is die cast aluminum. The RouterBoard is securely mounted and grounded. A viewing window shows RouterBoard LED illumination. The mount is heavy duty, high quality alloy and fully articulating in all axis.

This is an FCC licensed radio system in the USA. Follow this link, for the FCC 3.65GHz Licensing Info and Walk Through.

Channel Freq Driver Freq Real Channel Width Support
------------------------------------------------------------
ChannelA 5765MHz 3658MHz 5/10MHz
ChannelB 5770MHz 3663MHz 20/10/5MHz
ChannelC 5775MHz 3668MHz 5/10MHz


Select RouterBoard and Power Supply options below. Select Antenna Polarity as you want it shipped. Polarity can be changed later by removing eight nuts and rotating the antenna panel.

Note: These are built to order and require some assembly time for completion. We might not be able to ship your order same day. Please call ahead if next day delivery is required.

Mikrotik's Wireless FAQ can be found here.

SKU RN-ARC3520W-411  
Weight 10.00 lbs
Antenna Polarity
RouterBoard
Power Supply
Radio Card
 
Our price: $375.00
24%
Market price: $495.00
Quantity (10 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
6-pack Cree LED 9.5 Watt ( 60 W equiv) Bulb Soft White Dimmable Light Bulbs A19 RB14e MikroTik RouterBOARD 14e miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$44.00
$49.00
$149.00
 
R11e-2HPnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 1000mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! R11e-5HnD Mikrotik 802.11a/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New!
$39.00
$1095.00
$39.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon! RB911-2Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - Coming Soon! Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RB911G-5HPnD RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply
$495.00
$39.00
$180.00