Home :: Outdoor Radios :: ARC Wireless Outdoor Radios :: Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 3.65GHz 20dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, xr3-3.7 radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 3.65GHz 20dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, xr3-3.7 radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 3.65GHz 20dBi antenna,  LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, xr3-3.7 radio, and POE supply
Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 3.65GHz 20dBi antenna, LED window, ECS Ethernet Connector System, Mikrotik RouterBoard, Ubiquiti xr3-3.7 radio, and POE supply.

This high quality outdoor radio system is ready to install as a customer CPE, an Access Point (requires RB/411A or RB/411AH), or in a Point to Point configuration (requires two units). The enclosure is die cast aluminum. The RouterBoard is securely mounted and grounded. A viewing window shows RouterBoard LED illumination. The mount is heavy duty, high quality alloy and fully articulating in all axis.

This is an FCC licensed radio system in the USA. Follow this link, for the FCC 3.65GHz Licensing Info and Walk Through.

Channel Freq Driver Freq Real Channel Width Support
------------------------------------------------------------
ChannelA 5765MHz 3658MHz 5/10MHz
ChannelB 5770MHz 3663MHz 20/10/5MHz
ChannelC 5775MHz 3668MHz 5/10MHz


Select RouterBoard and Power Supply options below. Select Antenna Polarity as you want it shipped. Polarity can be changed later by removing eight nuts and rotating the antenna panel.

Note: These are built to order and require some assembly time for completion. We might not be able to ship your order same day. Please call ahead if next day delivery is required.

Mikrotik's Wireless FAQ can be found here.

SKU RN-ARC3520W-411  
Weight 10.00 lbs
Antenna Polarity
RouterBoard
Power Supply
Radio Card
 
Our price: $375.00
24%
Market price: $495.00
Quantity (10 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas
$119.00
$49.95
$149.00
 
Mikrotik mANT30 MTAD-5G-30D3-PA 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with precision alignment mount - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$129.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$39.00
$149.00