Home :: Outdoor Radios :: ARC Wireless Outdoor Radios :: Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 3.65GHz 20dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, xr3-3.7 radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 3.65GHz 20dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, xr3-3.7 radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 3.65GHz 20dBi antenna,  LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, xr3-3.7 radio, and POE supply
Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 3.65GHz 20dBi antenna, LED window, ECS Ethernet Connector System, Mikrotik RouterBoard, Ubiquiti xr3-3.7 radio, and POE supply.

This high quality outdoor radio system is ready to install as a customer CPE, an Access Point (requires RB/411A or RB/411AH), or in a Point to Point configuration (requires two units). The enclosure is die cast aluminum. The RouterBoard is securely mounted and grounded. A viewing window shows RouterBoard LED illumination. The mount is heavy duty, high quality alloy and fully articulating in all axis.

This is an FCC licensed radio system in the USA. Follow this link, for the FCC 3.65GHz Licensing Info and Walk Through.

Channel Freq Driver Freq Real Channel Width Support
------------------------------------------------------------
ChannelA 5765MHz 3658MHz 5/10MHz
ChannelB 5770MHz 3663MHz 20/10/5MHz
ChannelC 5775MHz 3668MHz 5/10MHz


Select RouterBoard and Power Supply options below. Select Antenna Polarity as you want it shipped. Polarity can be changed later by removing eight nuts and rotating the antenna panel.

Note: These are built to order and require some assembly time for completion. We might not be able to ship your order same day. Please call ahead if next day delivery is required.

Mikrotik's Wireless FAQ can be found here.

SKU RN-ARC3520W-411  
Weight 10.00 lbs
Antenna Polarity
RouterBoard
Power Supply
Radio Card
 
Our price: $375.00
24%
Market price: $495.00
Quantity (10 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - Coming soon! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$45.00
$159.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPnD-HGr2 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz SXT wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! RB911-5Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New!
$59.00
$99.00
$39.00
 
Mikrotik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RBQRTG-2SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 2.4GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$39.00
$149.00
$149.00