Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: RB711G-5HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7240 400MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3

RB711G-5HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7240 400MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3

RB711G-5HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7240 400MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3
RB711G-5HnD This RB711 is a small CPE type RouterBOARD wireless router with an integrated 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain wireless card and Gigabit Ethernet.

RB711 includes RouterOS - the operating system, which can be a router, firewall, bandwidth manager, a CPE and more - all at the same time.

This device includes two MMCX connectors.

The integrated wireless card is capable of up to 25dBm (320mW) transmit power output.

Built in 16kV ESD protection on both the RF and Ethernet ports.
SKU RB711G-5HnD  
Weight 0.35 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
  Startup Guide
Users Manual

 
Our price: $53.00
23%
Market price: $69.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $51.00
20-39 Items $49.00
40-99 Items $47.00
100+ Items $45.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New!
$149.00
$119.00
$49.95
 
JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$14.50
$495.00
$349.00
 
RB922UAGS-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$99.00
$229.00
$21.95