Home :: Cables/Connectors :: SP3-90-BFM, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NM .2dB IL typical @3GHz

SP3-90-BFM, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NM .2dB IL typical @3GHz

SP3-90-BFM, coaxial lightning protection, 90V-DC to 3GHz, NF to NM .2dB IL typical @3GHz
The SP3 Surge Protectors offered by Laird are an integral part of any antenna installation to protect sensitive equipment from surges caused by lightning.

The ultra fast discharge design gives quick response to power surges and dumps the excess power safely to ground. Grounding is accomplished via a ground lug terminal or the N Bulkhead connector. The units have the ability to withstand multiple lightning strikes.

The SP3 passes DC voltage so it is suitable for those systems which pass DC power through the coax such as remote amplifiers.

Construction is all plated brass to resist corrosion.
SKU SP3-90-BFM  
Weight 0.40 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $20.95
22%
Market price: $27.00
Quantity (81 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP R ac -US Small weatherproof Dual Band 2.4/5 GHz wireless access point with LTE antennas and miniPCI-e slot for the Americas - New! OEM Mikrotik Rack Mount Kit for RB4011 Router - black finish with screws Mikrotik PL6411-2nD 802.11b/g/n WiFi AP with a single Ethernet port and capability to connect to other PWR-LINE devices - New!
$129.00
$9.00
$42.00
 
Mikrotik mANTBox 12s RB911G-2HPnD-12S 2.4GHz 12 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS309-1G-8S+IN complete 8 SFP+ ports plus 1 Gigabit Ethernet port layer 3 switch and router assembled in metal case with power supply - New! The Mikrotik wAP 60G (RBwAPG-60ad) is weatherproof integrated 60 GHz wireless unit, that can be used indoors or outdoors in different scenarios - Point-to-Point or CPE
$99.00
$259.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik PW48V-12V85W 48 volt DC power supply for CCR r2 routers - New! Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-45LC80D + S-54LC80D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik SFP+ direct attach Active Optics cable, 5m - New!
$49.00
$89.00
$49.00