Home :: Test Equipment :: AirView2-EXT 2.4GHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

AirView2-EXT 2.4GHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

AirView2-EXT 2.4GHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.
AirView2-EXT 2.4GHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

Increasingly crowded 2.4GHz Band

The worldwide unlicensed 2.4GHz band is becoming increasingly crowded. Cordless phones, baby monitors, alarm systems, and a massive collection of wifi devices all battle with each other to share the same medium for communication.

For many professional installers, analyzing the 2.4GHz spectrum to determine the optimum setup for new wireless equipment is imperative. Typically, this is done with a tool called a "Spectrum Analyzer", costing from several hundreds to tens of thousands of dollars, which is capable of displaying the distribution of RF energy in the 2.4GHz band.

Powerful Performance, Breakthrough Price

The AirView Spectrum Analyzer is useful in studying all RF energy contributors in the 2.4GHz band, but has particularly useful tools that make it ideal for optimizing 2.4GHz WiFi Networks.
SKU AirView2-EXT  
Weight 1.00 lbs
 
Our price: $64.00
9%
Market price: $69.95
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Bitmain Antminer Z11 - used Includes APW7+ power supply Mikrotik PL6400 (PWR-LINE US) is designed for MikroTik products with microUSB port, like hAP mini or hAP lite. Connect to other PWR-LINE devices - New! Mikrotik LHG LTE kit (product code RBLHGR&R11e-LTE6) is an outdoor radio device for remote locations that are within cellular network coverage - with 1 SIM slot - New!
$1350.00
$29.00
$179.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal acē RBD23UGS-5HPacD2HnD-NM-US (US and Canada) Dual Chain, Dual band with 717MHz quad core ARM IPQ-4019 CPU, 256MB RAM, 1 Gbit LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik CCR2004-1G-12S+2XS is the Connectivity Router - your best companion when it comes to SFP, SFP+ and SFP28 management! - New! Mikrotik SFP+ CWDM module 10G SM 10km 1550nm LC-connector DDM - New!
$169.00
$595.00
$129.00
 
48POW-46-US MT48-480095-11DG Mikrotik 48vdc, 45.6 watt universal switching power supply wirth right angle 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug Mikrotik RB4011 wall mount kit (WMK4011) is a simple solution for mounting the RB4011 in public locations to avoid accidental unplugging of cables. - New! Mikrotik LHG 5 ac (RBLHGG-5acD-US) is a compact and light 5GHz 802.11ac wireless device with an integrated dual polarization 24.5 dBi grid antenna at a revolutionary price!
$13.00
$12.00
$92.00