Home :: Test Equipment :: AirView2-EXT 2.4GHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

AirView2-EXT 2.4GHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

AirView2-EXT 2.4GHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.
AirView2-EXT 2.4GHz low cost Spectrum Analyzer from Ubiquiti with external antenna and connector.

Increasingly crowded 2.4GHz Band

The worldwide unlicensed 2.4GHz band is becoming increasingly crowded. Cordless phones, baby monitors, alarm systems, and a massive collection of wifi devices all battle with each other to share the same medium for communication.

For many professional installers, analyzing the 2.4GHz spectrum to determine the optimum setup for new wireless equipment is imperative. Typically, this is done with a tool called a "Spectrum Analyzer", costing from several hundreds to tens of thousands of dollars, which is capable of displaying the distribution of RF energy in the 2.4GHz band.

Powerful Performance, Breakthrough Price

The AirView Spectrum Analyzer is useful in studying all RF energy contributors in the 2.4GHz band, but has particularly useful tools that make it ideal for optimizing 2.4GHz WiFi Networks.
SKU AirView2-EXT  
Weight 1.00 lbs
 
Our price: $64.00
9%
Market price: $69.95
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
RB14eU MikroTik RouterBOARD 14eU miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter with USB (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter) Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S-US 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S (export version) 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New!
$59.00
$199.00
$199.00
 
Mikrotik quickMOUNT Extra QME an advanced wall mount adapter for large antennas - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT (export version) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios -New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$9.50
$129.00
$79.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 52 ac RBMetalG-52SHPacn (export version) 1.3 Watt Dual Band 2.4GHz/5GHz AP, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 1.6W 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n or 5GHz 802.11ac, ROS L4, Power Supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port 2.4GHz wireless, desktop case and power supply - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New!
$119.00
$179.00
$45.95